UEFA Club Rankings 2012

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 2007/082008/092009/102010/112011/12     Total
    1stBarcelonaBarcelona badge27.7828.6630.5936.6434.17157.84
    2ndMan UtdMan Utd badge32.5828.0028.5936.6716.05141.88
    3rdChelseaChelsea badge28.5825.0022.5926.6733.05135.88
    4thBayern MunichBayern Munich badge22.7022.5430.6224.1333.05133.04
    5thReal MadridReal Madrid badge14.7814.6622.5933.6436.17121.84
    6thArsenalArsenal badge21.5822.0025.5922.6722.05113.88
    7thInter MilanInter Milan badge16.0513.2834.0921.3120.27105.00
    8thAtletico MadridAtletico Madrid badge14.7817.6624.599.6434.17100.84
    9thFC PortoFC Porto badge15.5917.3621.0031.7612.3798.07
    10LyonLyon badge13.3915.2028.0019.1519.1094.84
    11LiverpoolLiverpool badge24.5823.0024.5915.673.0590.88
    12AC MilanAC Milan badge16.0514.2819.0918.3122.2790.00
    13ValenciaValencia badge9.7813.6619.5921.6425.1789.84
    14BenficaBenfica badge12.594.3621.0025.7623.3787.07
    15MarseilleMarseille badge13.3914.2017.0020.1521.1085.84
    16Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge7.9829.3311.1626.029.5584.03
    17Sporting CPSporting CP badge18.5913.3614.0013.7622.3782.07
    18CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge6.2518.9521.2316.1817.9580.57
    19VillarrealVillarreal badge15.7818.6610.5926.648.1779.84
    20Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge23.2514.952.7318.1819.9579.07
    21SchalkeSchalke badge15.708.543.6230.1320.0578.04
    22PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge17.006.2713.8820.2318.7276.10
    23Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge15.7024.5418.6211.133.0573.04
    24HSVHSV badge18.7024.5421.623.133.0571.04
    25SevillaSevilla badge18.7810.6622.5912.645.6770.34
    26RomaRoma badge19.0516.2812.0918.313.7769.50
    27TottenhamTottenham badge16.5812.003.5924.6710.0566.88
    28Man CityMan City badge3.5820.003.5916.6720.0563.88
    29BragaBraga badge8.5913.363.0025.7612.3763.07
    30FiorentinaFiorentina badge23.0511.2824.092.312.2763.00
    31Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge3.9822.339.1619.027.5562.03
    32OlympiakosOlympiakos badge14.509.3017.582.5217.5261.42
    33Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge18.702.543.6216.1319.0560.04
    34BordeauxBordeaux badge13.3911.2030.002.152.1058.84
    35AjaxAjax badge3.0014.2710.8815.2314.7258.10
    36FC TwenteFC Twente badge3.009.279.8817.2317.7257.10
    37VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge7.7010.5420.6213.133.0555.04
    38FC BaselFC Basel badge11.254.587.1510.1820.2053.36
    39Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv badge1.9818.332.6610.0219.5552.53
    40PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge13.5013.3013.587.523.0250.92
    41AnderlechtAnderlecht badge12.900.9014.745.9214.0248.48
    42Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge2.782.6611.593.6427.1747.84
    43JuventusJuventus badge2.0516.2818.098.312.2747.00
    44FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge6.039.647.8818.344.6246.51
    45Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge1.9010.9017.740.9215.0246.48
    46Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge13.257.951.2320.183.4546.07
    47FulhamFulham badge3.583.0026.593.679.0545.88
    48PSGPSG badge1.3918.203.0014.159.1045.84
    49AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar badge7.001.279.887.2318.7244.10
    50RangersRangers badge22.050.386.5312.722.0543.73
    51EvertonEverton badge20.584.0011.593.673.0542.88
    52BesiktasBesiktas badge8.953.408.529.9211.0241.81
    53FenerbahceFenerbahce badge18.956.4012.522.421.0241.31
    54VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg badge2.7012.5419.623.133.0541.04
    55FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan badge2.251.9514.2312.189.9540.57
    56NapoliNapoli badge2.054.283.099.3121.2740.00
    57GetafeGetafe badge20.782.663.598.644.1739.84
    58UdineseUdinese badge2.0517.283.092.3114.2739.00
    59LilleLille badge1.392.2015.009.1511.1038.84
    60GalatasarayGalatasaray badge7.9515.4011.522.421.0238.31
    61Club BruggeClub Brugge badge2.906.9011.743.9210.0235.48
    62ApoelApoel badge0.532.277.852.1320.8333.60
    63CelticCeltic badge12.057.385.532.225.5532.73
    64Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge5.480.3510.458.936.2031.40
    65Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge2.704.543.6210.1310.0531.04
    65Hannover 96Hannover 96 badge2.702.543.623.1319.0531.04
    67LazioLazio badge9.052.287.092.319.2730.00
    68BATE BorisovBATE Borisov badge0.376.805.6810.186.6329.64
    69FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg badge2.640.4514.882.888.4329.27
    70BoltonBolton badge15.583.003.593.673.0528.88
    71Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge2.707.5411.623.133.0528.04
    72PAOKPAOK badge1.501.303.0810.5211.5227.92
    73Aston VillaAston Villa badge3.5811.005.095.173.0527.88
    74Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge8.251.951.233.6811.9527.07
    75SampdoriaSampdoria badge4.0511.283.096.312.2727.00
    76Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge4.524.535.225.636.8726.76
    77St EtienneSt Etienne badge1.3917.203.002.152.1025.84
    78Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge6.032.485.828.702.5525.57
    79AaBAaB badge6.0315.641.381.340.6225.01
    80Stoke CityStoke City badge3.583.003.593.6711.0524.88
    81Racing SantanderRacing Santander badge2.7810.663.593.644.1724.84
    82Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge4.734.874.605.834.7524.77
    83AEKAEK badge8.501.304.586.523.5224.42
    84Birmingham CityBirmingham City badge3.583.003.593.6710.0523.88
    85Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge2.789.663.593.644.1723.84
    86FC ZurichFC Zurich badge8.250.588.151.185.2023.36
    87FC NurnbergFC Nurnberg badge10.702.543.623.133.0523.04
    88Portsmouth3.589.003.593.673.0522.88
    89Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge0.338.001.9310.901.3322.48
    90ArisAris badge7.501.301.589.521.5221.42
    91RosenborgRosenborg badge9.086.500.922.481.9620.94
    92Austria WienAustria Wien badge4.642.453.882.387.4320.77
    93SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge3.004.277.882.232.7220.10
    94PalermoPalermo badge4.052.283.097.313.2720.00
    95RennesRennes badge5.394.203.002.155.1019.84
    95ToulouseToulouse badge5.392.208.002.152.1019.84
    97TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge1.951.403.022.4211.0219.81
    98Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge9.034.483.820.701.0519.07
    99Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge5.583.003.593.673.0518.88
    100Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge4.782.663.593.644.1718.84
    101CFR ClujCFR Cluj badge0.526.533.227.630.8718.76
    102NancyNancy badge1.399.203.002.152.1017.84
    103AnorthosisAnorthosis badge1.539.271.352.132.8317.10
    104GenoaGenoa badge2.052.288.092.312.2717.00
    105BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys badge1.251.582.159.182.7016.86
    106AuxerreAuxerre badge1.392.203.008.152.1016.84
    107CD NacionalCD Nacional badge1.591.366.003.763.8716.57
    108GenkGenk badge0.900.903.242.429.0216.48
    109FC Unirea UrziceniFC Unirea Urziceni badge0.521.5311.222.130.8716.26
    110NECNEC badge1.008.271.882.232.7216.10
    111FSV MainzFSV Mainz badge2.702.543.623.134.0516.04
    112OB OdenseOB Odense badge3.031.642.384.343.6215.01
    113Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge0.332.001.431.909.3314.98
    114ZilinaZilina badge0.436.972.004.600.9814.97
    115PartizanPartizan badge0.534.602.604.701.9314.35
    116SochauxSochaux badge3.392.203.002.153.6014.34
    117FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge1.001.271.887.232.7214.10
    118Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen badge1.030.480.821.7010.0514.07
    119Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge2.983.331.163.523.0514.03
    120EmpoliEmpoli badge4.052.283.092.312.2714.00
    121FC VasluiFC Vaslui badge0.522.532.722.135.8713.76
    122Vitoria GuimaraesVitoria Guimaraes badge1.592.362.003.763.8713.57
    123Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge0.480.355.451.935.2013.40
    124BursasporBursaspor badge1.951.401.525.922.5213.31
    125Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge2.521.535.221.632.3713.26
    126Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira badge2.591.363.003.762.3713.07
    126União de Leiria3.591.362.003.762.3713.07
    128Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge8.080.501.500.522.0812.68
    129FeyenoordFeyenoord badge1.003.271.883.732.7212.60
    130MaritimoMaritimo badge1.591.362.005.262.3712.57
    131VorsklaVorskla badge0.983.332.662.023.5512.53
    131KarpatyKarpaty badge0.983.331.164.023.0512.53
    133GentGent badge0.900.902.745.922.0212.48
    134PanioniosPanionios badge6.501.301.581.521.5212.42
    135GuingampGuingamp badge1.392.204.502.152.1012.34
    136SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge1.640.455.882.881.4312.27
    137Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge1.592.362.003.762.3712.07
    138Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge0.331.001.430.908.3311.98
    139Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge0.551.452.635.931.3011.85
    140LensLens badge2.392.203.002.152.1011.84
    140MontpellierMontpellier badge1.392.203.003.152.1011.84
    142SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge0.640.454.882.383.4311.77
    143AberdeenAberdeen badge8.050.381.530.720.5511.23
    144FC GroningenFC Groningen badge3.001.271.882.232.7211.10
    145Amkar PermAmkar Perm badge2.251.952.732.181.9511.07
    145Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow badge2.251.952.732.181.9511.07
    145Alania VladikavkazAlania Vladikavkaz badge2.251.951.232.183.4511.07
    145SibirSibir badge2.251.951.233.681.9511.07
    149Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge4.530.602.101.701.9310.85
    150NAC BredaNAC Breda badge1.001.273.382.232.7210.60
    151FC MoscowFC Moscow badge2.252.951.232.181.9510.57
    151Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov badge2.251.952.232.181.9510.57
    153SevastopolSevastopol badge0.983.331.163.521.5510.53
    153Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge0.983.332.662.021.5510.53
    155FC SionFC Sion badge3.250.582.651.182.7010.36
    156CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge2.550.452.632.931.8010.35
    157ElfsborgElfsborg badge4.080.502.002.021.5810.18
    158ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag badge1.001.271.882.233.7210.10
    159SK BrannSK Brann badge6.082.500.420.480.469.94
    160LarissaLarissa badge3.501.302.081.521.529.92
    161Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol badge0.270.134.434.430.609.85
    162BrondbyBrondby badge1.031.642.382.841.629.51
    163Poli TimisoaraPoli Timisoara badge0.520.535.222.130.879.26
    164AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca badge0.531.270.850.635.839.10
    164Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia badge0.531.271.852.133.339.10
    166Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav badge5.030.480.820.702.059.07
    167Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge2.521.531.220.632.878.76
    168Olympiakos VolouOlympiakos Volou badge1.501.301.581.522.528.42
    169Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge0.551.452.132.431.808.35
    170SivassporSivasspor badge1.951.403.020.921.028.31
    171NordsjaellandNordsjaelland badge1.031.640.882.342.128.01
    172Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava badge0.430.972.002.102.487.97
    173DebrecenDebrecen badge0.200.204.552.550.457.95
    174Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge0.480.351.452.433.207.90
    175GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge1.951.401.520.922.027.81
    175KayserisporKayserispor badge1.952.401.520.921.027.81
    177Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge0.730.871.602.831.757.77
    178FC OtelulFC Otelul badge0.520.531.220.634.877.76
    179RandersRanders badge1.031.641.882.340.627.51
    180WesterloWesterlo badge0.900.901.740.923.027.48
    180Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge badge0.900.901.741.922.027.48
    182Bnei YehudaBnei Yehuda badge0.480.352.951.432.207.40
    183FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport badge1.250.581.153.181.207.36
    184HeartsHearts badge2.050.382.030.722.057.23
    185Kalmar FFKalmar FF badge1.082.501.501.520.587.18
    186GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge1.250.581.152.681.206.86
    186FC ThunFC Thun badge1.250.581.151.182.706.86
    188SV RiedSV Ried badge0.640.451.880.882.936.77
    189MotherwellMotherwell badge2.050.381.532.220.556.73
    190FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland badge1.031.640.881.341.626.51
    191NK MariborNK Maribor badge0.130.271.781.802.456.42
    192LucerneLucerne badge1.250.581.152.181.206.36
    193Dundee UnitedDundee United badge2.050.380.532.221.056.23
    194APOPAPOP badge0.531.271.850.631.836.10
    194Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol badge0.531.270.851.631.836.10
    196JablonecJablonec badge1.030.480.821.702.056.07
    196Banik OstravaBanik Ostrava badge1.031.480.821.701.056.07
    198ValerengaValerenga badge2.080.501.420.481.465.94
    199Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia badge2.550.450.630.931.305.85
    200AIKAIK badge2.080.500.502.020.585.68

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    %>
    Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMesut OzilDiego CostaLuis SuarezAndres IniestaSimon MignoletArjen RobbenXabi AlonsoDavid de GeaAntoine Griezmann
    It was Arsenal’s day in 2002 - but it has mostly been Chelsea’s ever since
    Marco Silva will weigh up Watford and Crystal Palace offers after Hull exit
    José Mourinho delivers Manchester United glory but pragmatism has limits
    How MLS clubs are undervaluing prospects from the US lower divisions
    Everton in talks with Cuco Martina over signing Southampton defender
    Football transfer rumours: Manchester United chasing Bayern Munich duo?