UEFA Club Rankings 2009/2010

These are the UEFA Club Rankings for 2009/2010 - the numbers are calculated based on results over the previous five years of European competition. For the UEFA team rankings for previous seasons click on the year of your choice in the sidebar.

Select UEFA Club Rankings
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Select UEFA Country Rankings
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
2004/20052005/20062006/20072007/20082008/2009Total
1 Barcelona15.4932.1317.8027.7828.66121.85
2 Chelsea23.1115.8926.3328.5825.00118.90
2 Liverpool28.1115.8927.3324.5823.00118.90
4 Man Utd15.1110.8925.3332.5828.00111.90
5 AC Milan29.8024.0726.3916.0514.28110.58
6 Arsenal17.1129.8916.3321.5822.00106.90
7 Sevilla14.4928.1328.8018.7810.66100.85
8 Bayern Munich18.1116.0918.9022.7022.5498.34
9 Werder Bremen15.1113.0922.9015.7024.5491.34
10 Lyon22.2923.1617.0013.3915.2091.03
11 Inter Milan20.8022.0715.3916.0513.2887.58
12 Villarreal20.4922.133.8015.7818.6680.85
13 Real Madrid16.4915.1317.8014.7814.6678.85
14 Roma6.8017.0719.3919.0516.2878.58
15 PSV Eindhoven23.4012.5216.6417.006.2775.83
16 Shakhtar Donetsk11.6212.1513.307.9829.3374.37
17 CSKA Moscow26.009.0011.336.2518.9571.53
18 Zenit St Petersburg10.0019.001.3323.2514.9568.53
19 Sporting CP24.633.108.6218.5913.3668.29
19 FC Porto12.638.1014.6215.5917.3668.29
21 HSV2.1115.096.9018.7024.5467.34
22 AZ Alkmaar26.4012.5217.647.001.2764.83
23 Benfica12.6317.1017.6212.594.3664.29
24 Juventus21.8021.072.392.0516.2863.58
25 Schalke12.1123.093.9015.708.5463.34
26 Valencia12.493.1320.809.7813.6659.85
27 Panathinaikos13.236.679.9313.5013.3056.63
28 Rangers6.9512.8514.3522.050.3856.58
29 Tottenham3.112.8921.3316.5812.0055.90
30 Newcastle United25.112.8920.333.583.0054.90
31 Ajax10.4014.5212.643.0014.2754.83
32 Steaua Bucuresti11.1024.379.274.524.5353.78
33 Espanyol2.4912.1332.802.782.6652.85
34 Olympiakos15.236.676.9314.509.3052.63
35 Fenerbahce10.086.8010.2218.956.4052.45
36 Bayer Leverkusen14.112.0913.9018.702.5451.34
37 FC Basel9.5318.886.8211.254.5851.05
38 Middlesbrough15.1123.893.333.583.0048.90
39 Marseille2.2914.164.0013.3914.2048.03
40 Lille15.2915.1613.001.392.2047.03
41 Dynamo Kiev12.621.156.303.9822.3346.37
42 PSG9.292.1615.001.3918.2046.03
43 VfB Stuttgart13.1112.091.907.7010.5445.34
44 Fiorentina2.803.072.3923.0511.2842.58
45 Atletico Madrid2.493.133.8014.7817.6641.85
46 Parma20.803.0712.392.052.2840.58
46 Udinese4.8014.072.392.0517.2840.58
48 Celtic7.950.8512.3512.057.3840.58
49 Bordeaux2.292.1611.0013.3911.2040.03
50 Braga2.633.1011.628.5913.3639.29
51 Bolton3.1112.893.3315.583.0037.90
52 Osasuna2.494.1324.802.782.6636.85
53 Rapid Bucuresti1.1021.3710.272.521.5336.78
54 Everton3.114.893.3320.584.0035.90
55 Palermo2.8017.079.394.052.2835.58
56 Auxerre18.294.169.001.392.2035.03
57 Spartak Moscow2.002.009.3313.257.9534.53
58 Club Brugge9.239.105.942.906.9034.07
59 SC Heerenveen9.409.527.643.004.2733.83
60 Galatasaray1.081.807.227.9515.4033.45
61 Monaco14.2913.162.001.392.2033.03
62 Man City3.112.893.333.5820.0032.90
63 Getafe2.493.133.8020.782.6632.85
64 Besiktas7.086.806.228.953.4032.45
65 Anderlecht4.236.107.9412.900.9032.07
66 Lens2.2912.1613.002.392.2032.03
67 Real Zaragoza17.493.133.804.782.6631.85
68 Austria Wien18.532.653.304.642.4531.57
69 Sampdoria2.8010.072.394.0511.2830.58
70 Blackburn Rovers3.112.8914.335.583.0028.90
71 Rosenborg5.707.080.409.086.5028.76
72 FC Copenhagen0.301.709.236.039.6426.89
73 Deportivo La Coruna7.493.133.802.789.6626.85
74 Lazio9.803.072.399.052.2826.58
75 Lokomotiv Moscow2.0011.003.338.251.9526.53
76 Hertha Berlin2.1111.092.902.707.5426.34
77 Sparta Prague4.585.937.156.032.4826.15
78 Real Betis2.4914.133.802.782.6625.85
78 Celta Vigo2.493.1314.802.782.6625.85
80 Feyenoord11.402.527.641.003.2725.83
81 Dinamo Bucuresti2.108.3711.272.521.5325.78
82 AEK4.231.679.938.501.3025.63
83 Slavia Prague0.589.931.159.034.4825.15
84 Nancy2.292.1610.001.399.2025.03
84 St Etienne2.292.162.001.3917.2025.03
86 AaB1.300.701.236.0315.6424.89
87 Metalist Kharkiv1.621.151.301.9818.3324.37
87 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk10.626.151.302.983.3324.37
89 Levski Sofia1.4816.754.030.551.4524.25
90 Strasbourg2.2916.162.001.392.2024.03
91 Aston Villa3.112.893.333.5811.0023.90
92 Athletic Bilbao11.493.133.802.782.6623.85
93 Partizan11.852.653.430.534.6023.05
94 Racing Santander2.493.133.802.7810.6622.85
95 Sochaux12.292.162.003.392.2022.03
96 Portsmouth3.112.893.333.589.0021.90
97 VfL Wolfsburg2.112.091.902.7012.5421.34
98 Standard Liege6.231.100.941.9010.9021.07
99 Livorno2.803.0710.392.052.2820.58
100 Alemannia Aachen11.112.091.902.702.5420.34
101 FC Nurnberg2.112.091.9010.702.5419.34
102 Rennes2.295.162.005.394.2019.03
103 Hapoel Tel Aviv0.730.3011.205.480.3518.05
104 FC Twente2.401.521.643.009.2717.83
105 Eintracht Frankfurt2.112.097.902.702.5417.34
106 Maccabi Haifa2.730.3013.200.480.3517.05
107 Millwall4.112.893.333.583.0016.90
108 Dinamo Zagreb6.600.070.204.734.8716.47
109 Litex Lovech2.489.752.030.551.4516.25
110 NEC2.401.521.641.008.2714.83
111 Panionios5.230.670.936.501.3014.63
112 Napoli2.803.072.392.054.2814.58
112 Empoli2.803.072.394.052.2814.58
112 Chievo2.803.074.392.052.2814.58
115 CSKA Sofia1.487.752.032.550.4514.25
116 FC Zurich0.533.880.828.250.5814.05
117 Toulouse2.292.162.005.392.2014.03
118 CFR Cluj1.103.372.270.526.5313.78
119 Borussia Dortmund2.112.091.902.704.5413.34
119 VfL Bochum4.112.091.902.702.5413.34
121 Vitoria Guimaraes1.636.101.621.592.3613.29
122 Mlada Boleslav0.580.936.155.030.4813.15
123 FC Thun0.539.880.821.250.5813.05
124 OB Odense0.300.707.233.031.6412.89
125 Aris1.231.670.937.501.3012.63
126 Lech Poznan0.500.230.530.338.0012.58
127 FSV Mainz2.113.091.902.702.5412.34
128 Slovan Liberec0.580.939.151.030.4812.15
129 Grasshoppers0.534.884.821.250.5812.05
129 Crvena Zvezda0.855.650.434.530.6012.05
131 Anorthosis0.270.600.351.539.2712.02
132 FC Petralka0.278.871.400.430.9711.93
133 FC Groningen2.401.523.643.001.2711.83
134 Aberdeen0.950.851.358.050.3811.58
134 Hearts5.950.852.352.050.3811.58
136 Grazer AK9.530.650.300.640.4511.57
137 Krylya Sovetov2.004.001.332.251.9511.53
138 Zulte Waregem1.231.106.940.900.9011.07
139 Brondby0.305.702.231.031.6410.89
140 SK Brann0.701.080.406.082.5010.76
141 FC Moscow2.002.001.332.252.9510.53
141 Terek Grozny3.002.001.332.251.9510.53
143 Trabzonspor3.080.803.221.951.4010.45
144 Metalurg Donetsk1.623.151.300.983.3310.37
145 Vitoria Setubal1.632.102.621.592.3610.29
146 Helsingborgs IF0.600.530.238.080.509.94
147 FC Utrecht4.401.521.641.001.279.83
148 FC Vaslui1.103.372.270.522.539.78
149 Egaleo Athens5.230.670.931.501.309.63
149 PAOK1.234.670.931.501.309.63
151 Wisla Krakow2.500.234.530.332.009.58
152 Metalurg Zaporizhya1.621.152.300.983.339.37
153 Uniao de Leiria1.631.101.623.591.369.29
153 Maritimo3.631.101.621.591.369.29
155 Maccabi Tel-Aviv6.730.301.200.480.359.05
156 Zilina0.270.870.400.436.978.93
157 FC Unirea Urziceni1.103.372.270.521.538.78
158 Viking0.706.080.401.080.508.76
158 Tromso0.706.080.401.080.508.76
160 SK Rapid Wien2.533.650.301.640.458.57
161 Kayserispor1.080.802.221.952.408.45
162 Pacos Ferreira1.631.101.622.591.368.29
163 Lokomotiv Sofia0.481.753.032.550.458.25
164 Banik Ostrava1.582.931.151.031.488.15
165 SK Beveren4.231.100.940.900.908.07
166 FC Sion0.531.881.823.250.588.05
167 BATE Borisov0.100.270.200.376.807.73
168 Ferencvaros6.830.200.200.200.207.63
168 Iraklis1.230.672.931.501.307.63
168 Larissa1.230.670.933.501.307.63
171 Genclerbirligi2.080.801.221.951.407.45
172 Germinal1.233.100.940.900.907.07
173 Elfsborg1.600.530.234.080.506.94
174 Xanthi1.231.670.931.501.306.63
175 Hibernian0.951.851.352.050.386.58
176 FC Red Bull Salzburg1.530.651.302.640.456.57
177 Genk1.232.100.940.900.906.07
178 BSC Young Boys0.531.880.821.251.586.05
179 Cherno More Varna0.481.751.030.551.455.25
180 FK Teplice0.581.931.151.030.485.15
181 Maccabi Petah Tikva0.732.301.200.480.355.05
182 Djurgarden2.600.530.231.080.504.94
182 Malmo0.602.530.231.080.504.94
182 Halmstads BK0.602.530.231.080.504.94
182 Hammarby0.600.530.233.080.504.94
182 Kalmar FF0.600.530.231.082.504.94
187 Valerenga0.701.080.402.080.504.76
187 Molde0.701.081.401.080.504.76
187 Bodo-Glimt1.701.080.401.080.504.76
190 Achnas0.270.601.350.531.274.02
190 Apoel0.270.600.350.532.274.02
192 AIK0.600.530.232.080.503.94
193 Ruzomberok0.270.871.400.430.973.93
194 NK Domzale0.702.470.250.130.273.82
195 Groclin Grodzisk0.501.230.530.331.003.58
195 Legia Warsawa0.500.231.530.331.003.58
197 Dinamo Tblisi2.530.130.230.200.233.33
198 Tampere United0.330.470.271.530.372.96
198 MyPa-470.331.470.270.530.372.96
200 Shelbourne1.270.370.570.200.502.90
200 Derry City0.270.371.570.200.502.90
200 St Patricks Athletic0.270.370.570.201.502.90
203 FK Ventspils1.630.270.430.270.232.83
204 ND Gorica1.700.470.250.130.272.82
204 NK Maribor1.700.470.250.130.272.82
206 FH1.500.170.200.230.232.33
207 Rabotnicki Skopje0.070.300.231.330.102.03

Latest Football News