UEFA Club Rankings 2009

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 2004/052005/062006/072007/082008/09     Total
    1stBarcelonaBarcelona badge15.4932.1317.8027.7828.66121.85
    2ndChelseaChelsea badge23.1115.8926.3328.5825.00118.90
    2ndLiverpoolLiverpool badge28.1115.8927.3324.5823.00118.90
    4thMan UtdMan Utd badge15.1110.8925.3332.5828.00111.90
    5thAC MilanAC Milan badge29.8024.0726.3916.0514.28110.58
    6thArsenalArsenal badge17.1129.8916.3321.5822.00106.90
    7thSevillaSevilla badge14.4928.1328.8018.7810.66100.85
    8thBayern MunichBayern Munich badge18.1116.0918.9022.7022.5498.34
    9thWerder BremenWerder Bremen badge15.1113.0922.9015.7024.5491.34
    10LyonLyon badge22.2923.1617.0013.3915.2091.03
    11Inter MilanInter Milan badge20.8022.0715.3916.0513.2887.58
    12VillarrealVillarreal badge20.4922.133.8015.7818.6680.85
    13Real MadridReal Madrid badge16.4915.1317.8014.7814.6678.85
    14RomaRoma badge6.8017.0719.3919.0516.2878.58
    15PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge23.4012.5216.6417.006.2775.83
    16Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge11.6212.1513.307.9829.3374.37
    17CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge26.009.0011.336.2518.9571.53
    18Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge10.0019.001.3323.2514.9568.53
    19Sporting CPSporting CP badge24.633.108.6218.5913.3668.29
    19FC PortoFC Porto badge12.638.1014.6215.5917.3668.29
    21HSVHSV badge2.1115.096.9018.7024.5467.34
    22AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar badge26.4012.5217.647.001.2764.83
    23BenficaBenfica badge12.6317.1017.6212.594.3664.29
    24JuventusJuventus badge21.8021.072.392.0516.2863.58
    25SchalkeSchalke badge12.1123.093.9015.708.5463.34
    26ValenciaValencia badge12.493.1320.809.7813.6659.85
    27PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge13.236.679.9313.5013.3056.63
    28RangersRangers badge6.9512.8514.3522.050.3856.58
    29TottenhamTottenham badge3.112.8921.3316.5812.0055.90
    30Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge25.112.8920.333.583.0054.90
    31AjaxAjax badge10.4014.5212.643.0014.2754.83
    32Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge11.1024.379.274.524.5353.78
    33EspanyolEspanyol badge2.4912.1332.802.782.6652.85
    34OlympiakosOlympiakos badge15.236.676.9314.509.3052.63
    35FenerbahceFenerbahce badge10.086.8010.2218.956.4052.45
    36Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge14.112.0913.9018.702.5451.34
    37FC BaselFC Basel badge9.5318.886.8211.254.5851.05
    38MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough badge15.1123.893.333.583.0048.90
    39MarseilleMarseille badge2.2914.164.0013.3914.2048.03
    40LilleLille badge15.2915.1613.001.392.2047.03
    41Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge12.621.156.303.9822.3346.37
    42PSGPSG badge9.292.1615.001.3918.2046.03
    43VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge13.1112.091.907.7010.5445.34
    44FiorentinaFiorentina badge2.803.072.3923.0511.2842.58
    45Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid badge2.493.133.8014.7817.6641.85
    46ParmaParma badge20.803.0712.392.052.2840.58
    46UdineseUdinese badge4.8014.072.392.0517.2840.58
    48CelticCeltic badge7.950.8512.3512.057.3840.58
    49BordeauxBordeaux badge2.292.1611.0013.3911.2040.03
    50BragaBraga badge2.633.1011.628.5913.3639.29
    51BoltonBolton badge3.1112.893.3315.583.0037.90
    52OsasunaOsasuna badge2.494.1324.802.782.6636.85
    53Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge1.1021.3710.272.521.5336.78
    54EvertonEverton badge3.114.893.3320.584.0035.90
    55PalermoPalermo badge2.8017.079.394.052.2835.58
    56AuxerreAuxerre badge18.294.169.001.392.2035.03
    57Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge2.002.009.3313.257.9534.53
    58Club BruggeClub Brugge badge9.239.105.942.906.9034.07
    59SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge9.409.527.643.004.2733.83
    60GalatasarayGalatasaray badge1.081.807.227.9515.4033.45
    61MonacoMonaco badge14.2913.162.001.392.2033.03
    62Man CityMan City badge3.112.893.333.5820.0032.90
    63GetafeGetafe badge2.493.133.8020.782.6632.85
    64BesiktasBesiktas badge7.086.806.228.953.4032.45
    65AnderlechtAnderlecht badge4.236.107.9412.900.9032.07
    66LensLens badge2.2912.1613.002.392.2032.03
    67Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge17.493.133.804.782.6631.85
    68Austria WienAustria Wien badge18.532.653.304.642.4531.57
    69SampdoriaSampdoria badge2.8010.072.394.0511.2830.58
    70Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge3.112.8914.335.583.0028.90
    71RosenborgRosenborg badge5.707.080.409.086.5028.76
    72FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge0.301.709.236.039.6426.89
    73Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge7.493.133.802.789.6626.85
    74LazioLazio badge9.803.072.399.052.2826.58
    75Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge2.0011.003.338.251.9526.53
    76Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge2.1111.092.902.707.5426.34
    77Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge4.585.937.156.032.4826.15
    78Real BetisReal Betis badge2.4914.133.802.782.6625.85
    78Celta VigoCelta Vigo badge2.493.1314.802.782.6625.85
    80FeyenoordFeyenoord badge11.402.527.641.003.2725.83
    81Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge2.108.3711.272.521.5325.78
    82AEKAEK badge4.231.679.938.501.3025.63
    83Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge0.589.931.159.034.4825.15
    84NancyNancy badge2.292.1610.001.399.2025.03
    84St EtienneSt Etienne badge2.292.162.001.3917.2025.03
    86AaBAaB badge1.300.701.236.0315.6424.89
    87Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv badge1.621.151.301.9818.3324.37
    87Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge10.626.151.302.983.3324.37
    89Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge1.4816.754.030.551.4524.25
    90StrasbourgStrasbourg badge2.2916.162.001.392.2024.03
    91Aston VillaAston Villa badge3.112.893.333.5811.0023.90
    92Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge11.493.133.802.782.6623.85
    93PartizanPartizan badge11.852.653.430.534.6023.05
    94Racing SantanderRacing Santander badge2.493.133.802.7810.6622.85
    95SochauxSochaux badge12.292.162.003.392.2022.03
    96Portsmouth3.112.893.333.589.0021.90
    97VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg badge2.112.091.902.7012.5421.34
    98Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge6.231.100.941.9010.9021.07
    99LivornoLivorno badge2.803.0710.392.052.2820.58
    100Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen badge11.112.091.902.702.5420.34
    101FC NurnbergFC Nurnberg badge2.112.091.9010.702.5419.34
    102RennesRennes badge2.295.162.005.394.2019.03
    103Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge0.730.3011.205.480.3518.05
    104FC TwenteFC Twente badge2.401.521.643.009.2717.83
    105Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt badge2.112.097.902.702.5417.34
    106Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge2.730.3013.200.480.3517.05
    107MillwallMillwall badge4.112.893.333.583.0016.90
    108Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge6.600.070.204.734.8716.47
    109Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge2.489.752.030.551.4516.25
    110NECNEC badge2.401.521.641.008.2714.83
    111PanioniosPanionios badge5.230.670.936.501.3014.63
    112NapoliNapoli badge2.803.072.392.054.2814.58
    112EmpoliEmpoli badge2.803.072.394.052.2814.58
    112ChievoChievo badge2.803.074.392.052.2814.58
    115CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge1.487.752.032.550.4514.25
    116FC ZurichFC Zurich badge0.533.880.828.250.5814.05
    117ToulouseToulouse badge2.292.162.005.392.2014.03
    118CFR ClujCFR Cluj badge1.103.372.270.526.5313.78
    119Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge2.112.091.902.704.5413.34
    119VfL BochumVfL Bochum badge4.112.091.902.702.5413.34
    121Vitoria GuimaraesVitoria Guimaraes badge1.636.101.621.592.3613.29
    122Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav badge0.580.936.155.030.4813.15
    123FC ThunFC Thun badge0.539.880.821.250.5813.05
    124OB OdenseOB Odense badge0.300.707.233.031.6412.89
    125ArisAris badge1.231.670.937.501.3012.63
    126Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge0.500.230.530.338.0012.58
    127FSV MainzFSV Mainz badge2.113.091.902.702.5412.34
    128Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge0.580.939.151.030.4812.15
    129GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge0.534.884.821.250.5812.05
    129Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge0.855.650.434.530.6012.05
    131AnorthosisAnorthosis badge0.270.600.351.539.2712.02
    132FC PetralkaFC Petralka badge0.278.871.400.430.9711.93
    133FC GroningenFC Groningen badge2.401.523.643.001.2711.83
    134AberdeenAberdeen badge0.950.851.358.050.3811.58
    134HeartsHearts badge5.950.852.352.050.3811.58
    136Grazer AK9.530.650.300.640.4511.57
    137Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov badge2.004.001.332.251.9511.53
    138Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem badge1.231.106.940.900.9011.07
    139BrondbyBrondby badge0.305.702.231.031.6410.89
    140SK BrannSK Brann badge0.701.080.406.082.5010.76
    141FC MoscowFC Moscow badge2.002.001.332.252.9510.53
    141Terek GroznyTerek Grozny badge3.002.001.332.251.9510.53
    143TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge3.080.803.221.951.4010.45
    144Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge1.623.151.300.983.3310.37
    145Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge1.632.102.621.592.3610.29
    146Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge0.600.530.238.080.509.94
    147FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge4.401.521.641.001.279.83
    148FC VasluiFC Vaslui badge1.103.372.270.522.539.78
    149Egaleo Athens5.230.670.931.501.309.63
    149PAOKPAOK badge1.234.670.931.501.309.63
    151Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge2.500.234.530.332.009.58
    152Metalurg ZaporizhyaMetalurg Zaporizhya badge1.621.152.300.983.339.37
    153MaritimoMaritimo badge3.631.101.621.591.369.29
    153Uniao LeiriaUniao Leiria badge1.631.101.623.591.369.29
    155Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge6.730.301.200.480.359.05
    156ZilinaZilina badge0.270.870.400.436.978.93
    157FC Unirea UrziceniFC Unirea Urziceni badge1.103.372.270.521.538.78
    158VikingViking badge0.706.080.401.080.508.76
    158TromsoTromso badge0.706.080.401.080.508.76
    160SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge2.533.650.301.640.458.57
    161KayserisporKayserispor badge1.080.802.221.952.408.45
    162Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira badge1.631.101.622.591.368.29
    163Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia badge0.481.753.032.550.458.25
    164Banik OstravaBanik Ostrava badge1.582.931.151.031.488.15
    165SK Beveren4.231.100.940.900.908.07
    166FC SionFC Sion badge0.531.881.823.250.588.05
    167BATE BorisovBATE Borisov badge0.100.270.200.376.807.73
    168FerencvarosFerencvaros badge6.830.200.200.200.207.63
    168IraklisIraklis badge1.230.672.931.501.307.63
    168LarissaLarissa badge1.230.670.933.501.307.63
    171GenclerbirligiGenclerbirligi badge2.080.801.221.951.407.45
    172GerminalGerminal badge1.233.100.940.900.907.07
    173ElfsborgElfsborg badge1.600.530.234.080.506.94
    174XanthiXanthi badge1.231.670.931.501.306.63
    175HibernianHibernian badge0.951.851.352.050.386.58
    176FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg badge1.530.651.302.640.456.57
    177GenkGenk badge1.232.100.940.900.906.07
    178BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys badge0.531.880.821.251.586.05
    179Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna badge0.481.751.030.551.455.25
    180FK TepliceFK Teplice badge0.581.931.151.030.485.15
    181Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva badge0.732.301.200.480.355.05
    182Halmstads BKHalmstads BK badge0.602.530.231.080.504.94
    182MalmoMalmo badge0.602.530.231.080.504.94
    182HammarbyHammarby badge0.600.530.233.080.504.94
    182DjurgardenDjurgarden badge2.600.530.231.080.504.94
    182Kalmar FFKalmar FF badge0.600.530.231.082.504.94
    187ValerengaValerenga badge0.701.080.402.080.504.76
    187MoldeMolde badge0.701.081.401.080.504.76
    187Bodo-GlimtBodo-Glimt badge1.701.080.401.080.504.76
    190AchnasAchnas badge0.270.601.350.531.274.02
    190ApoelApoel badge0.270.600.350.532.274.02
    192AIKAIK badge0.600.530.232.080.503.94
    193RuzomberokRuzomberok badge0.270.871.400.430.973.93
    194NK DomzaleNK Domzale badge0.702.470.250.130.273.82
    195Groclin Grodzisk0.501.230.530.331.003.58
    195Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge0.500.231.530.331.003.58
    197Dinamo TblisiDinamo Tblisi badge2.530.130.230.200.233.33
    198Tampere UnitedTampere United badge0.330.470.271.530.372.96
    198MyPa-47MyPa-47 badge0.331.470.270.530.372.96
    200ShelbourneShelbourne badge1.270.370.570.200.502.90

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    %>
    Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMesut OzilDiego CostaLuis SuarezAndres IniestaSimon MignoletArjen RobbenXabi AlonsoDavid de GeaAntoine Griezmann
    It was Arsenal’s day in 2002 - but it has mostly been Chelsea’s ever since
    Marco Silva will weigh up Watford and Crystal Palace offers after Hull exit
    José Mourinho delivers Manchester United glory but pragmatism has limits
    How MLS clubs are undervaluing prospects from the US lower divisions
    Everton in talks with Cuco Martina over signing Southampton defender
    Football transfer rumours: Manchester United chasing Bayern Munich duo?