UEFA Club Rankings 2013

These are the UEFA Club Rankings for the current season - the numbers are calculated based on results over the previous five years of European competition. For the UEFA team rankings for previous seasons click on the year of your choice in the sidebar.

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings

  • 2008/92009/102010/112011/122012/13     Total
    1stBarcelonaBarcelona badge28.6630.5936.6434.1727.54157.61
    2ndBayern MunichBayern Munich badge22.5430.6224.1333.0536.59146.92
    3rdChelseaChelsea badge25.0022.5926.6733.0530.29137.59
    4thReal MadridReal Madrid badge14.6622.5933.6436.1729.54136.61
    5thMan UtdMan Utd badge28.0028.5936.6716.0521.29130.59
    6thArsenalArsenal badge22.0025.5922.6722.0521.29113.59
    7thInter MilanInter Milan badge13.2834.0921.3120.2716.88105.83
    8thFC PortoFC Porto badge17.3621.0031.7612.3722.35104.83
    9thBenficaBenfica badge4.3621.0025.7623.3728.35102.83
    10ValenciaValencia badge13.6619.5921.6425.1722.54102.61
    11Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid badge17.6624.599.6434.1713.5499.61
    12LyonLyon badge15.2028.0019.1519.1014.3595.80
    13Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge29.3311.1626.029.5518.9094.95
    14AC MilanAC Milan badge14.2819.0918.3122.2719.8893.83
    15SchalkeSchalke badge8.543.6230.1320.0522.5984.92
    16MarseilleMarseille badge14.2017.0020.1521.106.3578.80
    17LiverpoolLiverpool badge23.0024.5915.673.0512.2978.59
    18CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge18.9521.2316.1817.953.4577.77
    19PSGPSG badge18.203.0014.159.1027.3571.80
    20JuventusJuventus badge16.2818.098.312.2725.8870.83
    21Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge14.952.7318.1819.9514.9570.77
    22Man CityMan City badge20.003.5916.6720.0510.2970.59
    23Sporting CPSporting CP badge13.3614.0013.7622.376.3569.83
    24TottenhamTottenham badge12.003.5924.6710.0519.2969.59
    25Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge22.339.1619.027.5510.9068.95
    26VillarrealVillarreal badge18.6610.5926.648.173.5467.61
    27AjaxAjax badge14.2710.8815.2314.729.8464.95
    27PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge6.2713.8820.2318.725.8464.95
    29BragaBraga badge13.363.0025.7612.378.3562.83
    30Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv badge18.332.6610.0219.5511.9062.45
    31Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge4.543.6210.1310.0533.5961.92
    32Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge24.5418.6211.133.053.5960.92
    33VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge10.5420.6213.133.0512.5959.92
    34BordeauxBordeaux badge11.2030.002.152.1014.3559.80
    35FC BaselFC Basel badge4.587.1510.1820.2017.6859.79
    36FC TwenteFC Twente badge9.279.8817.2317.724.8458.95
    37FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan badge1.9514.2312.189.9519.9558.27
    38OlympiakosOlympiakos badge9.3017.582.5217.5210.8857.80
    39HSVHSV badge24.5421.623.133.053.5955.92
    40SevillaSevilla badge10.6622.5912.645.673.5455.11
    41GalatasarayGalatasaray badge15.4011.522.421.0224.0454.40
    42Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge2.543.6216.1319.0512.5953.92
    43RomaRoma badge16.2812.0918.313.772.8853.33
    44Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge2.6611.593.6427.177.5452.61
    45FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge9.647.8818.344.626.6647.14
    46NapoliNapoli badge4.283.099.3121.278.8846.83
    47FenerbahceFenerbahce badge6.4012.522.421.0224.0446.40
    48Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge10.9017.740.9215.021.3045.88
    49LilleLille badge2.2015.009.1511.108.3545.80
    50FulhamFulham badge3.0026.593.679.053.2945.59
    51AnderlechtAnderlecht badge0.9014.745.9214.029.3044.88
    52FiorentinaFiorentina badge11.2824.092.312.272.8842.83
    52UdineseUdinese badge17.283.092.3114.275.8842.83
    54PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge13.3013.587.523.024.8842.30
    55Hannover 96Hannover 96 badge2.543.623.1319.0513.5941.92
    55VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg badge12.5419.623.133.053.5941.92
    57LazioLazio badge2.287.092.319.2720.8841.83
    58Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge7.951.2320.183.457.9540.77
    59MalagaMalaga badge2.663.593.644.1725.5439.61
    60AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar badge1.279.887.2318.722.3439.45
    61BATE BorisovBATE Borisov badge6.805.6810.186.639.9039.18
    62CelticCeltic badge7.385.532.225.5516.8637.54
    63Club BruggeClub Brugge badge6.9011.743.9210.024.3036.88
    64Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge4.535.225.636.8713.3635.60
    65ApoelApoel badge2.277.852.1320.832.3035.37
    66BesiktasBesiktas badge3.408.529.9211.022.0434.90
    67Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge3.003.593.673.0518.2931.59
    68LevanteLevante badge2.663.593.644.1716.5430.61
    69CFR ClujCFR Cluj badge6.533.227.630.8712.3630.60
    70Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge0.3510.458.936.203.6529.58
    71Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge2.485.828.702.559.7029.25
    72Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge7.5411.623.133.053.5928.92
    73PAOKPAOK badge1.303.0810.5211.522.3828.80
    74Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen badge0.480.821.7010.0515.7028.75
    75FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg badge0.4514.882.888.431.4528.08
    76Aston VillaAston Villa badge11.005.095.173.053.2927.59
    77GenkGenk badge0.903.242.429.0211.3026.88
    78St EtienneSt Etienne badge17.203.002.152.102.3526.80
    79Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge4.874.605.834.755.8825.92
    80SampdoriaSampdoria badge11.283.096.312.272.8825.83
    81Racing SantanderRacing Santander badge10.663.593.644.173.5425.61
    82EvertonEverton badge4.0011.593.673.053.2925.59
    83Borussia MonchengladbachBorussia Monchengladbach badge2.543.623.133.0512.5924.92
    84Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge9.663.593.644.173.5424.61
    85Stoke CityStoke City badge3.003.593.6711.053.2924.59
    86BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys badge1.582.159.182.708.6824.29
    87Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge3.331.163.523.0512.9023.95
    88Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge8.001.9310.901.331.5023.65
    89Birmingham CityBirmingham City badge3.003.593.6710.053.2923.59
    90GetafeGetafe badge2.663.598.644.173.5422.61
    91Portsmouth9.003.593.673.053.2922.59
    92RangersRangers badge0.386.5312.722.050.8622.54
    93TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge1.403.022.4211.023.5421.40
    94Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge1.951.233.6811.951.9520.77
    95Anzhi MakhachkalaAnzhi Makhachkala badge1.951.232.181.9512.9520.27
    96AaBAaB badge15.641.381.340.620.6619.64
    97SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge4.277.882.232.722.3419.45
    98PalermoPalermo badge2.283.097.313.272.8818.83
    99NancyNancy badge9.203.002.152.102.3518.80
    99MontpellierMontpellier badge2.203.003.152.108.3518.80
    101MaritimoMaritimo badge1.362.005.262.377.3518.33
    102GenoaGenoa badge2.288.092.312.272.8817.83
    103AuxerreAuxerre badge2.203.008.152.102.3517.80
    104PartizanPartizan badge4.602.604.701.933.6017.43
    105AnorthosisAnorthosis badge9.271.352.132.831.8017.37
    106CD NacionalCD Nacional badge1.366.003.763.872.3517.33
    107FC Unirea UrziceniFC Unirea Urziceni badge1.5311.222.130.871.3617.10
    108FSV MainzFSV Mainz badge2.543.623.134.053.5916.92
    109RosenborgRosenborg badge6.500.922.481.964.9816.84
    110RennesRennes badge4.203.002.155.102.3516.80
    110ToulouseToulouse badge2.208.002.152.102.3516.80
    110AEKAEK badge1.304.586.523.520.8816.80
    113FC ZurichFC Zurich badge0.588.151.185.201.6816.79
    114Austria WienAustria Wien badge2.453.882.387.430.4516.58
    115FC VasluiFC Vaslui badge2.532.722.135.872.8616.10
    116NECNEC badge8.271.882.232.720.8415.95
    117ZilinaZilina badge6.972.004.600.981.3015.84
    118Academica CoimbraAcademica Coimbra badge1.362.003.762.376.3515.83
    119Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge2.001.431.909.330.5015.15
    120BursasporBursaspor badge1.401.525.922.523.5414.90
    121ArisAris badge1.301.589.521.520.8814.80
    122Vitoria GuimaraesVitoria Guimaraes badge2.362.003.763.872.3514.33
    123FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge1.271.887.232.720.8413.95
    123FeyenoordFeyenoord badge3.271.883.732.722.3413.95
    125GentGent badge0.902.745.922.022.3013.88
    126Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge1.001.430.908.332.0013.65
    127Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge1.535.221.632.372.8613.60
    128Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge0.355.451.935.200.6513.58
    129VorsklaVorskla badge3.332.662.023.551.9013.45
    129KarpatyKarpaty badge3.331.164.023.051.9013.45
    131GuingampGuingamp badge2.204.502.152.102.3513.30
    131SochauxSochaux badge2.203.002.153.602.3513.30
    133SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge0.455.882.881.432.4513.08
    134Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira badge1.363.003.762.372.3512.83
    134Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge2.362.003.762.372.3512.83
    136NordsjaellandNordsjaelland badge1.640.882.342.125.6612.64
    136OB OdenseOB Odense badge1.642.384.343.620.6612.64
    138Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge3.332.662.021.552.9012.45
    139Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow badge1.952.732.181.953.4512.27
    140Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge1.452.635.931.300.6511.95
    141Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge4.483.820.701.051.7011.75
    142SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge0.454.882.383.430.4511.58
    143Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol badge0.134.434.430.601.9511.53
    144SevastopolSevastopol badge3.331.163.521.551.9011.45
    145Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv badge3.331.162.021.552.9010.95
    146Amkar PermAmkar Perm badge1.952.732.181.951.9510.77
    146SibirSibir badge1.951.233.681.951.9510.77
    146Alania VladikavkazAlania Vladikavkaz badge1.951.232.183.451.9510.77
    149NAC BredaNAC Breda badge1.273.382.232.720.8410.45
    150Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia badge1.271.852.133.331.8010.37
    151Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov badge1.952.232.181.951.9510.27
    151FC MoscowFC Moscow badge2.951.232.181.951.9510.27
    153Poli TimisoaraPoli Timisoara badge0.535.222.130.871.3610.10
    154VitesseVitesse badge1.271.882.232.721.849.95
    154ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag badge1.271.882.233.720.849.95
    156NK MariborNK Maribor badge0.271.781.802.453.659.94
    157DebrecenDebrecen badge0.204.552.550.452.109.85
    158AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca badge1.270.850.635.830.809.37
    159BrondbyBrondby badge1.642.382.841.620.669.14
    160Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge0.871.602.831.751.888.92
    161FC SionFC Sion badge0.582.651.182.701.688.79
    162Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge0.501.500.522.084.038.63
    163Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge1.531.220.632.872.368.60
    163FC OtelulFC Otelul badge0.531.220.634.871.368.60
    165Bnei YehudaBnei Yehuda badge0.352.951.432.201.658.58
    166CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge0.452.632.931.800.658.45
    167Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge0.602.101.701.932.108.43
    168SivassporSivasspor badge1.403.020.921.022.048.40
    169LokerenLokeren badge0.901.740.922.022.808.38
    170AELAEL badge1.270.850.631.833.808.37
    171Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava badge0.972.002.102.480.808.34
    172AtromitosAtromitos badge1.301.581.521.522.388.30
    173LucerneLucerne badge0.581.152.181.203.188.29
    174Kalmar FFKalmar FF badge2.501.501.520.582.038.13
    174ElfsborgElfsborg badge0.502.002.021.582.038.13
    176Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge0.351.452.433.200.658.08
    177Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge1.452.132.431.800.157.95
    178EskisehirsporEskisehirspor badge1.401.520.921.023.047.90
    178GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge1.401.520.922.022.047.90
    178KayserisporKayserispor badge2.401.520.921.022.047.90
    181Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge badge0.901.741.922.021.307.88
    181WesterloWesterlo badge0.901.740.923.021.307.88
    183Videoton Fehérvár0.200.551.051.454.607.85
    184MoldeMolde badge0.500.421.480.464.987.84
    185Asteras TripoliAsteras Tripoli badge1.301.581.521.521.887.80
    185Olympiakos VolouOlympiakos Volou badge1.301.581.522.520.887.80
    187FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport badge0.581.153.181.201.687.79
    188Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge0.482.320.701.053.207.75
    189FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland badge1.640.881.341.622.167.64
    190AIKAIK badge0.500.502.020.584.037.63
    191SV RiedSV Ried badge0.451.880.882.931.457.58
    192HeartsHearts badge0.382.030.722.052.367.54
    193LarissaLarissa badge1.302.081.521.520.887.30
    194FC ThunFC Thun badge0.581.151.182.701.687.29
    194GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge0.581.152.681.201.687.29
    196Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw badge1.000.430.902.832.007.15
    197RandersRanders badge1.641.882.340.620.667.14
    198MotherwellMotherwell badge0.381.532.220.552.367.04
    199ServetteServette badge0.581.151.181.202.686.79
    200Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav badge0.480.820.702.052.706.75

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    >
    Victor ValdesDaniel SturridgeMario BalotelliLionel MessiSulley MuntariGerard PiqueAnder HerreraJoe HartSanti CazorlaTom Cleverley
    West Ham join chase for France midfielder Mathieu Valbuena
    Football transfer rumours: Ross Barkley to Manchester United
    Manchester United's Louis van Gaal tells Luke Shaw to work on fitness
    Manchester United hold talks with Napoli over Marouane Fellaini exit
    Louis van Gaal to decide on extent of Manchester United’s USA return
    Southampton’s Morgan Schneiderlin and Jay Rodriguez set for Tottenham