UEFA Club Rankings 2014

These are the UEFA Club Rankings for the current season - the numbers are calculated based on results over the previous five years of European competition. For the UEFA team rankings for previous seasons click on the year of your choice in the sidebar.

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings

  • 2008/92009/102010/112011/122012/13     Total
    1stReal MadridReal Madrid badge22.5933.6436.1729.5439.60161.54
    2ndBarcelonaBarcelona badge30.5936.6434.1727.5428.60157.54
    3rdBayern MunichBayern Munich badge30.6224.1333.0536.5929.94154.33
    4thChelseaChelsea badge22.5926.6733.0530.2928.36140.95
    5thBenficaBenfica badge21.0025.7623.3728.3530.98129.46
    6thMan UtdMan Utd badge28.5936.6716.0521.2926.36128.95
    7thAtletico MadridAtletico Madrid badge24.599.6434.1713.5437.60119.54
    8thValenciaValencia badge19.5921.6425.1722.5426.60115.54
    9thArsenalArsenal badge25.5922.6722.0521.2921.36112.95
    10FC PortoFC Porto badge21.0031.7612.3722.3517.98105.46
    11AC MilanAC Milan badge19.0918.3122.2719.8818.8398.39
    12LyonLyon badge28.0019.1519.1014.3516.7097.30
    13Inter MilanInter Milan badge34.0921.3120.2716.882.8395.39
    14SchalkeSchalke badge3.6230.1320.0522.5918.9495.33
    15Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge3.6210.1310.0533.5924.9482.33
    16JuventusJuventus badge18.098.312.2725.8825.8380.39
    17PSGPSG badge3.0014.159.1027.3526.7080.30
    18Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge11.1626.029.5518.9012.5778.19
    19TottenhamTottenham badge3.5924.6710.0519.2918.3675.95
    20FC BaselFC Basel badge7.1510.1820.2017.6820.4475.65
    21Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge2.7318.1819.9514.9518.0873.90
    22Man CityMan City badge3.5916.6720.0510.2922.3672.95
    23SevillaSevilla badge22.5912.645.673.5426.6071.04
    24Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge3.6216.1319.0512.5918.9470.33
    25MarseilleMarseille badge17.0020.1521.106.355.7070.30
    26FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan badge14.2312.189.9519.9513.0869.40
    27OlympiakosOlympiakos badge17.582.5217.5210.8819.2267.72
    28CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge21.2316.1817.953.458.0866.90
    29PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge13.8820.2318.725.846.1864.86
    30AjaxAjax badge10.8815.2314.729.8411.1861.86
    31NapoliNapoli badge3.099.3121.278.8818.8361.39
    32LiverpoolLiverpool badge24.5915.673.0512.293.3658.95
    33Sporting CPSporting CP badge14.0013.7622.376.351.9858.46
    34Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge9.1619.027.5510.909.5756.19
    35AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar badge9.887.2318.722.3417.1855.36
    36GalatasarayGalatasaray badge11.522.421.0224.0416.3455.34
    37Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge11.593.6427.177.544.6054.54
    38VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge20.6213.133.0512.594.4453.83
    39VillarrealVillarreal badge10.5926.648.173.544.6053.54
    40BragaBraga badge3.0025.7612.378.353.4852.96
    41LazioLazio badge7.092.319.2720.8812.8352.39
    42BordeauxBordeaux badge30.002.152.1014.353.7052.30
    43FC TwenteFC Twente badge9.8817.2317.724.841.1850.86
    44AnderlechtAnderlecht badge14.745.9214.029.306.2850.26
    45FiorentinaFiorentina badge24.092.312.272.8817.8349.39
    46FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg badge14.882.888.431.4518.5646.19
    47FulhamFulham badge26.593.679.053.293.3645.95
    48Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv badge2.6610.0219.5511.901.5745.69
    49LilleLille badge15.009.1511.108.351.7045.30
    50FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge7.8818.344.626.667.7645.26
    51Hannover 96Hannover 96 badge3.623.1319.0513.592.9442.33
    52MalagaMalaga badge3.593.644.1725.544.6041.54
    53FenerbahceFenerbahce badge12.522.421.0224.041.3441.34
    54Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen badge0.821.7010.0515.7012.6040.87
    55RomaRoma badge12.0918.313.772.882.8339.89
    56Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge5.225.636.8713.368.3839.45
    57Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge18.6211.133.053.592.9439.33
    58Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge17.740.9215.021.303.2838.26
    58GenkGenk badge3.242.429.0211.3012.2838.26
    60PAOKPAOK badge3.0810.5211.522.3810.2237.72
    61ApoelApoel badge7.852.1320.832.304.5537.65
    62CelticCeltic badge5.532.225.5516.866.6536.81
    63Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge1.2320.183.457.953.5836.40
    64HSVHSV badge21.623.133.053.592.9434.33
    65BATE BorisovBATE Borisov badge5.6810.186.639.901.3533.73
    66BesiktasBesiktas badge8.529.9211.022.041.3432.84
    67LevanteLevante badge3.593.644.1716.544.6032.54
    68VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg badge19.623.133.053.592.9432.33
    69Club BruggeClub Brugge badge11.743.9210.024.302.2832.26
    70Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge1.163.523.0512.9011.5732.19
    71Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge3.593.673.0518.293.3631.95
    72Real BetisReal Betis badge3.593.644.173.5416.6031.54
    73Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge10.458.936.203.652.1531.38
    74TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge3.022.4211.023.5411.3431.34
    75Anzhi MakhachkalaAnzhi Makhachkala badge1.232.181.9512.9512.0830.40
    76PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge13.587.523.024.881.2230.22
    77UdineseUdinese badge3.092.3114.275.884.3329.89
    78Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge5.828.702.559.702.1028.87
    79Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt badge3.623.133.053.5914.9428.33
    80CFR ClujCFR Cluj badge3.227.630.8712.361.3825.45
    81Borussia MonchengladbachBorussia Monchengladbach badge3.623.133.0512.592.9425.33
    82Stoke CityStoke City badge3.593.6711.053.293.3624.95
    82EvertonEverton badge11.593.673.053.293.3624.95
    84GetafeGetafe badge3.598.644.173.544.6024.54
    84Real SociedadReal Sociedad badge3.593.644.173.549.6024.54
    86Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge11.623.133.053.592.9424.33
    87BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys badge2.159.182.708.681.4424.15
    88Swansea CitySwansea City badge3.593.673.053.2910.3623.95
    88Birmingham CityBirmingham City badge3.593.6710.053.293.3623.95
    90Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge4.605.834.755.882.8823.93
    91Austria WienAustria Wien badge3.882.387.430.459.5623.69
    92RangersRangers badge6.5312.722.050.860.6522.81
    93SC FreiburgSC Freiburg badge3.623.133.053.597.9421.33
    94WiganWigan badge3.593.673.053.297.3620.95
    95Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge1.233.6811.951.952.0820.90
    96Aston VillaAston Villa badge5.095.173.053.293.3619.95
    97PalermoPalermo badge3.097.313.272.882.8319.39
    98SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge5.882.881.432.456.5619.19
    99MaritimoMaritimo badge2.005.262.377.351.9818.96
    100FC ZurichFC Zurich badge8.151.185.201.682.4418.65
    101GenoaGenoa badge8.092.312.272.882.8318.39
    102Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge5.451.935.200.655.1518.38
    103MontpellierMontpellier badge3.003.152.108.351.7018.30
    104Ludogorets RazgradLudogorets Razgrad badge0.630.930.301.1515.1318.13
    105CD NacionalCD Nacional badge6.003.763.872.351.9817.96
    105Vitoria GuimaraesVitoria Guimaraes badge2.003.763.872.355.9817.96
    107Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge1.452.433.200.6510.1517.88
    108SampdoriaSampdoria badge3.096.312.272.882.8317.39
    109FSV MainzFSV Mainz badge3.623.134.053.592.9417.33
    110AuxerreAuxerre badge3.008.152.102.351.7017.30
    111Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge1.9310.901.331.501.6317.28
    112Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol badge4.434.430.601.955.6817.08
    113FC Unirea UrziceniFC Unirea Urziceni badge11.222.130.871.361.3816.95
    114Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge2.320.701.053.209.6016.87
    115AEKAEK badge4.586.523.520.881.2216.72
    116Academica CoimbraAcademica Coimbra badge2.003.762.376.351.9816.46
    116Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira badge3.003.762.372.354.9816.46
    118SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge7.882.232.722.341.1816.36
    119ToulouseToulouse badge8.002.152.102.351.7016.30
    120NK MariborNK Maribor badge1.781.802.453.656.5316.20
    121Chornomorets OdessaChornomorets Odessa badge1.162.021.551.909.5716.19
    122BursasporBursaspor badge1.525.922.523.542.3415.84
    123Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia badge2.003.762.372.354.9815.46
    124Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge1.430.908.332.002.6315.28
    125FC VasluiFC Vaslui badge2.722.135.872.861.3814.95
    126PartizanPartizan badge2.604.701.933.602.0014.83
    127ArisAris badge1.589.521.520.881.2214.72
    128Kuban KrasnodarKuban Krasnodar badge1.232.181.951.957.0814.40
    129FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge1.887.232.720.841.6814.36
    130RennesRennes badge3.002.155.102.351.7014.30
    131GentGent badge2.745.922.022.301.2814.26
    132Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge1.431.909.330.500.6313.78
    133Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge5.221.632.372.861.3813.45
    134FeyenoordFeyenoord badge1.883.732.722.342.6813.36
    135EsbjergEsbjerg badge0.881.340.620.669.7613.26
    135NordsjaellandNordsjaelland badge0.882.342.125.662.2613.26
    137SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge4.882.383.430.452.0613.19
    138St EtienneSt Etienne badge3.002.152.102.353.2012.80
    138NiceNice badge3.002.152.102.353.2012.80
    138GuingampGuingamp badge4.502.152.102.351.7012.80
    138SochauxSochaux badge3.002.153.602.351.7012.80
    142Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow badge2.732.181.953.452.0812.40
    143Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem badge1.740.922.021.306.2812.26
    144Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge2.635.931.300.651.3811.88
    145OB OdenseOB Odense badge2.384.343.620.660.7611.76
    146Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge2.662.021.552.902.5711.69
    146VorsklaVorskla badge2.662.023.551.901.5711.69
    146KarpatyKarpaty badge1.164.023.051.901.5711.69
    149RosenborgRosenborg badge0.922.481.964.981.0211.36
    150ElfsborgElfsborg badge2.002.021.582.033.6411.27
    151Poli TimisoaraPoli Timisoara badge5.222.130.871.361.3810.95
    152Alania VladikavkazAlania Vladikavkaz badge1.232.183.451.952.0810.90
    152Amkar PermAmkar Perm badge2.732.181.951.952.0810.90
    152SibirSibir badge1.233.681.951.952.0810.90
    155VitesseVitesse badge1.882.232.721.842.1810.86
    156FC St GallenFC St Gallen badge1.151.181.201.685.4410.65
    157Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov badge2.232.181.951.952.0810.40
    158NAC BredaNAC Breda badge3.382.232.720.841.1810.36
    159DebrecenDebrecen badge4.552.550.452.100.6810.33
    160ZilinaZilina badge2.004.600.981.301.3310.20
    161Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia badge1.852.133.331.801.0510.15
    162FC ThunFC Thun badge1.151.182.701.683.4410.15
    163Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge1.602.831.751.881.889.93
    164ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag badge1.882.233.720.841.189.86
    165AtromitosAtromitos badge1.581.521.522.382.729.72
    166SevastopolSevastopol badge1.163.521.551.901.579.69
    167FC SionFC Sion badge2.651.182.701.681.449.65
    167GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge1.152.681.201.682.949.65
    169FC OtelulFC Otelul badge1.220.634.871.361.389.45
    170Bnei YehudaBnei Yehuda badge2.951.432.201.651.159.38
    171JablonecJablonec badge0.821.702.051.703.109.37
    172MoldeMolde badge0.421.480.464.982.029.36
    173Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge2.101.701.932.101.509.33
    174Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv badge1.162.021.552.901.579.19
    175AnorthosisAnorthosis badge1.352.132.831.801.059.15
    176LucerneLucerne badge1.152.181.203.181.449.15
    177CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge2.632.931.800.651.139.13
    178RijekaRijeka badge1.600.830.750.884.888.93
    179Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge3.820.701.051.701.608.87
    180Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge1.500.522.084.030.648.77
    181LokerenLokeren badge1.740.922.022.801.288.76
    182Asteras TripoliAsteras Tripoli badge1.581.521.521.882.228.72
    183Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava badge2.002.102.480.801.338.70
    184SV RiedSV Ried badge1.880.882.931.451.568.69
    185AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca badge0.850.635.830.800.558.65
    185Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol badge0.851.631.830.803.558.65
    187FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport badge1.153.181.201.681.448.65
    188Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge1.220.632.872.361.388.45
    189TromsoTromso badge1.920.480.962.482.528.36
    190SivassporSivasspor badge3.020.921.022.041.348.34
    191MotherwellMotherwell badge1.532.220.552.361.658.31
    192Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw badge0.430.902.832.002.138.28
    193BrondbyBrondby badge2.382.841.620.660.768.26
    193Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge badge1.741.922.021.301.288.26
    193WesterloWesterlo badge1.740.923.021.301.288.26
    196Aktobe LentoAktobe Lento badge1.751.681.331.282.138.15
    197Videoton Fehérvár0.551.051.454.600.438.08
    198Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav badge0.820.702.052.701.607.87
    199EskisehirsporEskisehirspor badge1.520.921.023.041.347.84
    199GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge1.520.922.022.041.347.84

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    >
    Fernando TorresXabi AlonsoAlex SongDimitri PayetAlvaro NegredoDaniel AggerMesut OzilOlivier GiroudAbdelaziz BarradaDiego Costa
    Roy Hodgson tells England to banish negativity after World Cup failure
    Roberto Martínez unhappy at Diego Costa’s taunting of Séamus Coleman
    Said & Done: Michel Platini; Massimo Cellino’s ego; and a £2,800 Chihuahua
    Football League: your thoughts
    Sporting Kansas City's Dom Dwyer: a selfie portrait of unlikely MLS success
    Scottish roundup: Mickael Antoine-Curier has County in spot of bother