UEFA Club Rankings 2011

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 2006/072007/082008/092009/102010/11     Total
    1stMan UtdMan Utd badge25.3332.5828.0028.5936.67151.16
    2ndBarcelonaBarcelona badge17.8027.7828.6630.5936.64141.47
    3rdChelseaChelsea badge26.3328.5825.0022.5926.67129.16
    4thBayern MunichBayern Munich badge18.9022.7022.5430.6224.13118.89
    5thLiverpoolLiverpool badge27.3324.5823.0024.5915.67115.16
    6thArsenalArsenal badge16.3321.5822.0025.5922.67108.16
    7thReal MadridReal Madrid badge17.8014.7814.6622.5933.64103.47
    8thFC PortoFC Porto badge14.6215.5917.3621.0031.76100.32
    9thInter MilanInter Milan badge15.3916.0513.2834.0921.31100.11
    10AC MilanAC Milan badge26.3916.0514.2819.0918.3194.11
    11SevillaSevilla badge28.8018.7810.6622.5912.6493.47
    12Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge22.9015.7024.5418.6211.1392.89
    13LyonLyon badge17.0013.3915.2028.0019.1592.74
    14Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge13.307.9829.3311.1626.0287.78
    15ValenciaValencia badge20.809.7813.6619.5921.6485.47
    16RomaRoma badge19.3919.0516.2812.0918.3185.11
    17BenficaBenfica badge17.6212.594.3621.0025.7681.32
    18TottenhamTottenham badge21.3316.5812.003.5924.6778.16
    19VillarrealVillarreal badge3.8015.7818.6610.5926.6475.47
    20HSVHSV badge6.9018.7024.5421.623.1374.89
    21PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge16.6417.006.2713.8820.2374.03
    22CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge11.336.2518.9521.2316.1873.94
    23Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid badge3.8014.7817.6624.599.6470.47
    24MarseilleMarseille badge4.0013.3914.2017.0020.1568.74
    25Sporting CPSporting CP badge8.6218.5913.3614.0013.7668.32
    26BordeauxBordeaux badge11.0013.3911.2030.002.1567.74
    27FiorentinaFiorentina badge2.3923.0511.2824.092.3163.11
    28BragaBraga badge11.628.5913.363.0025.7662.32
    29SchalkeSchalke badge3.9015.708.543.6230.1361.89
    30Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge6.303.9822.339.1619.0260.78
    31Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge1.3323.2514.952.7318.1860.44
    32PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge9.9313.5013.3013.587.5257.83
    33RangersRangers badge14.3522.050.386.5312.7256.03
    34AjaxAjax badge12.643.0014.2710.8815.2356.03
    35Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge13.9018.702.543.6216.1354.89
    36VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge1.907.7010.5420.6213.1353.89
    37Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge9.3313.257.951.2320.1851.94
    38PSGPSG badge15.001.3918.203.0014.1551.74
    39FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge9.236.039.647.8818.3451.11
    40OlympiakosOlympiakos badge6.9314.509.3017.582.5250.83
    41FenerbahceFenerbahce badge10.2218.956.4012.522.4250.51
    42Man CityMan City badge3.333.5820.003.5916.6747.16
    43JuventusJuventus badge2.392.0516.2818.098.3147.11
    44EspanyolEspanyol badge32.802.782.663.593.6445.47
    45GalatasarayGalatasaray badge7.227.9515.4011.522.4244.51
    46EvertonEverton badge3.3320.584.0011.593.6743.16
    47AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar badge17.647.001.279.887.2343.03
    48AnderlechtAnderlecht badge7.9412.900.9014.745.9242.40
    49FC TwenteFC Twente badge1.643.009.279.8817.2341.03
    50LilleLille badge13.001.392.2015.009.1540.74
    51FulhamFulham badge3.333.583.0026.593.6740.16
    52FC BaselFC Basel badge6.8211.254.587.1510.1839.98
    53VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg badge1.902.7012.5419.623.1339.89
    54CelticCeltic badge12.3512.057.385.532.2239.53
    55GetafeGetafe badge3.8020.782.663.598.6439.47
    56OsasunaOsasuna badge24.802.782.663.593.6437.47
    57BesiktasBesiktas badge6.228.953.408.529.9237.01
    58Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge11.205.480.3510.458.9336.40
    59Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv badge1.301.9818.332.6610.0234.28
    60Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge20.333.583.003.593.6734.16
    61Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge0.941.9010.9017.740.9232.40
    62FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan badge1.332.251.9514.2312.1831.94
    63Club BruggeClub Brugge badge5.942.906.9011.743.9231.40
    64AEKAEK badge9.938.501.304.586.5230.83
    65Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge7.156.032.485.828.7030.17
    66Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge14.335.583.003.593.6730.16
    67Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge9.274.524.535.225.6329.16
    68BoltonBolton badge3.3315.583.003.593.6729.16
    69Aston VillaAston Villa badge3.333.5811.005.095.1728.16
    70Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge2.902.707.5411.623.1327.89
    71Celta VigoCelta Vigo badge14.802.782.663.593.6427.47
    72SampdoriaSampdoria badge2.394.0511.283.096.3127.11
    72UdineseUdinese badge2.392.0517.283.092.3127.11
    74PalermoPalermo badge9.394.052.283.097.3126.11
    75St EtienneSt Etienne badge2.001.3917.203.002.1525.74
    75NancyNancy badge10.001.399.203.002.1525.74
    77AaBAaB badge1.236.0315.641.381.3425.61
    78SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge7.643.004.277.882.2325.03
    79Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge3.802.782.6611.593.6424.47
    79Racing SantanderRacing Santander badge3.802.7810.663.593.6424.47
    81AuxerreAuxerre badge9.001.392.203.008.1523.74
    82Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge3.802.789.663.593.6423.47
    83BATE BorisovBATE Borisov badge0.200.376.805.6810.1823.22
    84Portsmouth3.333.589.003.593.6723.16
    85LazioLazio badge2.399.052.287.092.3123.11
    86Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge1.902.704.543.6210.1322.89
    87LensLens badge13.002.392.203.002.1522.74
    88Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge11.272.521.535.221.6322.16
    89FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg badge1.302.640.4514.882.8822.14
    90ParmaParma badge12.392.052.283.092.3122.11
    91FC NurnbergFC Nurnberg badge1.9010.702.543.623.1321.89
    92Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge0.530.338.001.9310.9021.68
    93Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge13.200.480.355.451.9321.40
    94NapoliNapoli badge2.392.054.283.099.3121.11
    95ArisAris badge0.937.501.301.589.5220.83
    96Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge0.204.734.874.605.8320.22
    97CFR ClujCFR Cluj badge2.270.526.533.227.6320.16
    98LivornoLivorno badge10.392.052.283.092.3120.11
    99Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt badge7.902.702.543.623.1319.89
    100ToulouseToulouse badge2.005.392.208.002.1519.74
    101RosenborgRosenborg badge0.409.086.500.922.4819.38
    102Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge1.159.034.483.820.7019.17
    103FC ZurichFC Zurich badge0.828.250.588.151.1818.98
    104OB OdenseOB Odense badge7.233.031.642.384.3418.61
    105Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge3.804.782.663.593.6418.47
    106Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge3.338.251.951.233.6818.44
    107FC Unirea UrziceniFC Unirea Urziceni badge2.270.521.5311.222.1317.66
    108FeyenoordFeyenoord badge7.641.003.271.883.7317.53
    109PAOKPAOK badge0.931.501.303.0810.5217.33
    110GenoaGenoa badge2.392.052.288.092.3117.11
    111RennesRennes badge2.005.394.203.002.1516.74
    112Austria WienAustria Wien badge3.304.642.453.882.3816.64
    113Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge10.272.521.531.220.6316.16
    114PartizanPartizan badge3.430.534.602.604.7015.85
    115NECNEC badge1.641.008.271.882.2315.03
    116BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys badge0.821.251.582.159.1814.98
    117AnorthosisAnorthosis badge0.351.539.271.352.1314.62
    118Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge4.030.551.452.635.9314.58
    119ZilinaZilina badge0.400.436.972.004.6014.40
    120CD NacionalCD Nacional badge1.621.591.366.003.7614.32
    121ChievoChievo badge4.392.052.283.092.3114.11
    121EmpoliEmpoli badge2.394.052.283.092.3114.11
    123Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge9.151.030.482.320.7013.67
    124Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav badge6.155.030.480.820.7013.17
    125ApoelApoel badge0.350.532.277.852.1313.12
    126FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge1.641.001.271.887.2313.03
    127SochauxSochaux badge2.003.392.203.002.1512.74
    128Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira badge1.622.591.363.003.7612.32
    128Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge2.621.592.362.003.7612.32
    128Uniao LeiriaUniao Leiria badge1.623.591.362.003.7612.32
    131Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge1.302.983.331.163.5212.28
    132GuingampGuingamp badge2.001.392.204.502.1512.24
    133AberdeenAberdeen badge1.358.050.381.530.7212.03
    134FC GroningenFC Groningen badge3.643.001.271.882.2312.03
    135BursasporBursaspor badge1.221.951.401.525.9212.01
    135TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge3.221.951.403.022.4212.01
    137PanioniosPanionios badge0.936.501.301.581.5211.83
    138MaritimoMaritimo badge1.621.591.362.005.2611.82
    139MontpellierMontpellier badge2.001.392.203.003.1511.74
    140GentGent badge0.940.900.902.745.9211.40
    140Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem badge6.940.900.901.740.9211.40
    142Vitoria GuimaraesVitoria Guimaraes badge1.621.592.362.003.7611.32
    143SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge0.301.640.455.882.8811.14
    144Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge0.238.080.501.500.5210.83
    145KarpatyKarpaty badge1.300.983.331.164.0210.78
    146Poli TimisoaraPoli Timisoara badge2.270.520.535.222.1310.66
    147CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge2.032.550.452.632.9310.58
    148GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge4.821.250.581.152.6810.48
    149Amkar PermAmkar Perm badge1.332.251.952.732.1810.44
    149Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow badge1.332.251.952.732.1810.44
    149SibirSibir badge1.332.251.951.233.6810.44
    152SevastopolSevastopol badge1.300.983.331.163.5210.28
    152Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge1.300.983.332.662.0210.28
    152VorsklaVorskla badge1.300.983.332.662.0210.28
    155Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge4.530.332.001.431.9010.18
    156FC VasluiFC Vaslui badge2.270.522.532.722.1310.16
    157BrondbyBrondby badge2.231.031.642.382.8410.11
    158Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov badge1.332.251.952.232.189.94
    158FC MoscowFC Moscow badge1.332.252.951.232.189.94
    160SK BrannSK Brann badge0.406.082.500.420.489.88
    161Metalurg ZaporizhyaMetalurg Zaporizhya badge2.300.983.331.162.029.78
    162Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol badge0.300.270.134.434.439.55
    163NAC BredaNAC Breda badge1.641.001.273.382.239.53
    164FC SionFC Sion badge1.823.250.582.651.189.48
    165Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge0.434.530.602.101.709.35
    166LarissaLarissa badge0.933.501.302.081.529.33
    167KayserisporKayserispor badge2.221.952.401.520.929.01
    168IraklisIraklis badge2.931.501.301.581.528.83
    169ElfsborgElfsborg badge0.234.080.502.002.028.83
    170SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge0.300.640.454.882.388.64
    171Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge2.030.551.452.132.438.58
    172SivassporSivasspor badge1.221.951.403.020.928.51
    173GenkGenk badge0.940.900.903.242.428.40
    174RandersRanders badge1.231.031.641.882.348.11
    175DebrecenDebrecen badge0.200.200.204.552.557.70
    176Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia badge3.032.550.450.630.937.58
    177MotherwellMotherwell badge1.352.050.381.532.227.53
    177HeartsHearts badge2.352.050.382.030.727.53
    179NordsjaellandNordsjaelland badge1.231.031.640.882.347.11
    180FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport badge0.821.250.581.153.186.98
    181Kalmar FFKalmar FF badge0.231.082.501.501.526.83
    182Dundee UnitedDundee United badge1.352.050.380.532.226.53
    183Bnei YehudaBnei Yehuda badge1.200.480.352.951.436.40
    183Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge badge0.940.900.901.741.926.40
    185Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge0.200.730.871.602.836.22
    186Banik OstravaBanik Ostrava badge1.151.031.480.821.706.17
    187Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia badge0.350.531.271.852.136.12
    188HibernianHibernian badge1.352.050.380.531.726.03
    189LucerneLucerne badge0.821.250.581.152.185.98
    190Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge1.200.480.351.452.435.90
    191Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava badge0.400.430.972.002.105.90
    192Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc badge1.151.030.482.320.705.67
    192FK TepliceFK Teplice badge1.151.030.482.320.705.67
    194Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna badge1.030.551.451.630.935.58
    195FalkirkFalkirk badge1.352.050.381.030.725.53
    196Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya badge1.200.480.352.450.935.40
    197AIKAIK badge0.232.080.500.502.025.33
    198Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk badge0.200.370.801.182.685.22
    199Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge1.530.331.001.430.905.18
    200JablonecJablonec badge1.151.030.480.821.705.17

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMesut OzilDiego CostaLuis SuarezAndres IniestaSimon MignoletArjen RobbenXabi AlonsoDavid de GeaAntoine Griezmann
    New Zealand v Portugal: Confederations Cup - live!
    Mauricio Pellegrino, the complete coach who hates losing and frets when he wins
    England’s Demarai Gray steps from bench to seize centre stage
    Southampton appoint former Liverpool coach Mauricio Pellegrino as manager
    Arsenal hopeful of landing Lyon’s Alexandre Lacazette with record £44m bid
    The Fiver