UEFA Club Rankings 2007

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 2002/032003/042004/052005/062006/07     Total
    1stAC MilanAC Milan badge31.2616.9331.6226.0727.94133.81
    2ndBarcelonaBarcelona badge31.1216.7217.1034.1620.27119.37
    3rdLiverpoolLiverpool badge20.5214.7130.1417.7629.49112.62
    4thInter MilanInter Milan badge28.2615.9322.6224.0716.94107.81
    5thArsenalArsenal badge17.5217.7119.1431.7618.49104.62
    6thReal MadridReal Madrid badge27.1221.7218.1017.1620.27104.37
    7thMan UtdMan Utd badge26.5215.7117.1412.7627.4999.62
    7thChelseaChelsea badge5.5222.7125.1417.7628.4999.62
    9thValenciaValencia badge27.1229.7214.105.1623.2799.37
    10LyonLyon badge10.6118.4623.7724.5718.3095.71
    11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge15.5224.7127.144.7622.4994.62
    12JuventusJuventus badge29.2612.9323.6223.073.9492.81
    13FC PortoFC Porto badge24.5526.3813.708.8215.6789.11
    14SevillaSevilla badge5.124.7216.1030.1631.2787.37
    15PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge8.0417.7924.9613.5017.7182.00
    16RomaRoma badge17.2612.938.6219.0720.9478.81
    17VillarrealVillarreal badge5.1220.7222.1024.166.2778.37
    18Bayern MunichBayern Munich badge6.0210.5619.4917.4420.1473.64
    19BenficaBenfica badge3.5513.3813.7017.8218.6767.11
    20AjaxAjax badge18.046.7911.9615.5013.7166.00
    21AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar badge2.041.7927.9613.5018.7164.00
    22Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge7.021.5616.4914.4424.1463.64
    23EspanyolEspanyol badge5.124.724.1014.1635.2763.37
    24CelticCeltic badge23.4315.438.571.4013.2362.06
    25ParmaParma badge10.269.9322.625.0713.9461.81
    26AuxerreAuxerre badge10.6115.4619.775.5710.3061.71
    27Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge19.1221.729.105.166.2761.37
    28SchalkeSchalke badge11.026.5613.4924.445.1460.64
    29MonacoMonaco badge2.6123.4615.7714.573.3059.71
    30VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge16.0211.5614.4913.443.1458.64
    31MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough badge3.523.7117.1425.765.4955.62
    32PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge17.376.3814.047.1010.5455.42
    33Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge0.725.4311.8226.5610.7455.26
    34FC BaselFC Basel badge14.942.629.8720.097.3554.87
    35LilleLille badge2.614.4616.7716.5714.3054.71
    36CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge2.201.9427.3010.3012.1953.92
    37Sporting CPSporting CP badge4.558.3825.703.829.6752.11
    38LazioLazio badge23.267.9311.625.073.9451.81
    39LensLens badge11.618.463.7713.5714.3051.71
    39MarseilleMarseille badge2.6124.463.7715.575.3051.71
    41Celta VigoCelta Vigo badge12.1212.724.105.1617.2751.37
    42BordeauxBordeaux badge11.6118.463.773.5712.3049.71
    43PSGPSG badge12.614.4610.773.5716.3047.71
    44OsasunaOsasuna badge5.124.724.106.1627.2747.37
    45RangersRangers badge4.436.437.5713.4015.2347.06
    46Real BetisReal Betis badge15.124.724.1016.166.2746.37
    47Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge10.021.5615.493.4415.1445.64
    48Club BruggeClub Brugge badge7.2711.9410.029.826.5545.59
    49Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge3.401.6112.6712.9014.1544.73
    50BesiktasBesiktas badge13.548.157.777.327.0143.79
    51PalermoPalermo badge5.262.934.6219.0710.9442.81
    52OlympiakosOlympiakos badge6.375.3816.047.107.5442.42
    53AnderlechtAnderlecht badge13.277.945.026.828.5541.59
    54MalagaMalaga badge21.124.724.105.166.2741.37
    55TottenhamTottenham badge3.523.715.144.7623.4940.62
    56Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge5.124.7219.105.166.2740.37
    57Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge1.721.431.8223.5611.7440.26
    58FeyenoordFeyenoord badge7.046.7912.963.508.7139.00
    59Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge8.2010.943.3012.304.1938.92
    59Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge3.201.9411.3020.302.1938.92
    61Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge8.407.6113.671.907.1538.73
    62Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge6.387.381.7817.894.6938.11
    63Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge8.0510.434.956.537.9037.85
    64Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge15.022.563.4912.444.1437.64
    65UdineseUdinese badge5.264.936.6216.073.9436.81
    66FenerbahceFenerbahce badge5.542.1510.777.3211.0136.79
    67SochauxSochaux badge2.6113.4613.773.573.3036.71
    68Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge5.524.715.144.7616.4936.62
    69AEKAEK badge14.374.385.042.1010.5436.42
    70SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge4.041.7910.9610.508.7136.00
    71HSVHSV badge3.023.563.4916.448.1434.64
    71Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge18.026.563.493.443.1434.64
    73Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge5.124.7213.105.166.2734.37
    73Real MallorcaReal Mallorca badge5.1213.724.105.166.2734.37
    75Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge0.727.432.8210.5612.7434.26
    76Real SociedadReal Sociedad badge5.1212.724.105.166.2733.37
    77Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge11.058.430.9510.531.9032.85
    78BoltonBolton badge3.523.715.1414.765.4932.62
    79StrasbourgStrasbourg badge2.614.463.7717.573.3031.71
    80RosenborgRosenborg badge5.8911.026.167.780.6631.51
    81PartizanPartizan badge6.605.4912.403.073.7031.26
    82FulhamFulham badge11.523.715.144.765.4930.62
    82Leeds UnitedLeeds United badge11.523.715.144.765.4930.62
    84AlavesAlaves badge10.124.724.105.166.2730.37
    85Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge7.934.743.200.5013.9830.34
    86Austria WienAustria Wien badge3.320.7019.523.073.5030.10
    87LivornoLivorno badge5.262.934.625.0711.9429.81
    87Perugia5.2610.934.625.073.9429.81
    89Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge1.407.6111.676.902.1529.73
    90BoavistaBoavista badge18.553.382.701.822.6729.11
    91SampdoriaSampdoria badge5.262.934.6212.073.9428.81
    92Man CityMan City badge3.529.715.144.765.4928.62
    93Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge2.208.943.303.3010.1927.92
    94Ipswich TownIpswich Town badge8.523.715.144.765.4927.62
    95Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge12.197.362.830.374.8727.61
    96BragaBraga badge3.553.383.703.8212.6727.11
    97GalatasarayGalatasaray badge5.549.151.772.328.0126.79
    98NancyNancy badge2.614.463.773.5711.3025.71
    99ChievoChievo badge6.262.934.625.075.9424.81
    100EvertonEverton badge3.523.715.146.765.4924.62
    101Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge9.052.430.951.539.9023.85
    102Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen badge3.021.5612.493.443.1423.64
    103SouthamptonSouthampton badge3.524.715.144.765.4923.62
    103MillwallMillwall badge3.523.716.144.765.4923.62
    105PAOKPAOK badge9.375.382.045.101.5423.42
    106GenclerbirligiGenclerbirligi badge1.5414.152.771.322.0121.79
    107HeartsHearts badge2.437.436.571.403.2321.06
    108RennesRennes badge2.614.463.776.573.3020.71
    109Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt badge3.021.563.493.449.1420.64
    110CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge3.383.381.788.892.6920.11
    111FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge2.046.795.962.502.7120.00
    112GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge4.942.620.876.095.3519.87
    113LorientLorient badge4.614.463.773.573.3019.71
    114Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge3.931.741.200.5011.9819.34
    115Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge5.605.491.406.070.7019.26
    116BrondbyBrondby badge2.077.390.506.163.0219.13
    116FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge2.074.390.502.1610.0219.13
    118Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge1.381.382.7810.892.6919.11
    119Vitoria GuimaraesVitoria Guimaraes badge3.553.382.706.822.6719.11
    120VitesseVitesse badge8.041.793.962.502.7119.00
    121FK TepliceFK Teplice badge2.0511.430.952.531.9018.85
    122GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge1.5411.151.771.322.0117.79
    123FerencvarosFerencvaros badge6.053.607.380.330.3317.68
    124Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge4.915.206.990.110.3317.53
    125Grazer AK2.322.7010.521.070.5017.10
    126DenizlisporDenizlispor badge9.542.151.771.322.0116.79
    127VfL BochumVfL Bochum badge3.021.565.493.443.1416.64
    128PanioniosPanionios badge2.375.386.041.101.5416.42
    129Leixoes SCLeixoes SC badge5.553.382.701.822.6716.11
    129Uniao LeiriaUniao Leiria badge3.555.382.701.822.6716.11
    129MaritimoMaritimo badge3.553.384.701.822.6716.11
    129Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge3.553.382.702.823.6716.11
    133Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva badge1.205.943.303.302.1915.92
    134FC ThunFC Thun badge1.940.620.8711.091.3515.87
    135FSV MainzFSV Mainz badge3.021.563.494.443.1415.64
    136Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem badge2.271.942.021.827.5515.59
    136GenkGenk badge7.271.942.022.821.5515.59
    138National Bucuresti2.721.431.825.563.7415.26
    139OB OdenseOB Odense badge3.072.390.501.168.0215.13
    140FC GroningenFC Groningen badge2.041.793.962.504.7115.00
    141Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge2.271.947.021.821.5514.59
    142VikingViking badge3.892.021.166.780.6614.51
    143Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge3.930.747.200.501.9814.34
    144Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov badge1.201.943.305.302.1913.92
    145Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav badge2.052.430.951.536.9013.85
    146TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge1.543.153.771.324.0113.79
    147Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge2.402.612.673.902.1513.73
    148FC PetralkaFC Petralka badge0.221.830.449.431.6613.58
    149ArisAris badge2.375.382.042.101.5413.42
    150Terek GroznyTerek Grozny badge1.201.944.303.302.1912.92
    151SK Beveren2.271.945.021.821.5512.59
    152Egaleo Athens2.371.386.041.101.5412.42
    152IraklisIraklis badge4.371.382.041.103.5412.42
    154SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge7.320.702.521.070.5012.10
    155Livingston4.432.431.571.402.2312.06
    156Banik OstravaBanik Ostrava badge2.052.431.953.531.9011.85
    157Metalurg ZaporizhyaMetalurg Zaporizhya badge2.401.612.671.903.1511.73
    158DebrecenDebrecen badge1.058.601.380.330.3311.68
    159Groclin Grodzisk2.196.360.831.370.8711.61
    159Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge7.191.360.830.371.8711.61
    161GerminalGerminal badge2.271.942.023.821.5511.59
    162ValerengaValerenga badge0.897.021.161.780.6611.51
    162TromsoTromso badge0.892.021.166.780.6611.51
    164AberdeenAberdeen badge3.432.431.571.402.2311.06
    164HibernianHibernian badge2.432.431.572.402.2311.06
    166Viktoria ZizkovViktoria Zizkov badge4.052.430.951.531.9010.85
    167Malatyaspor1.544.151.771.322.0110.79
    168Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge4.191.363.830.370.8710.61
    169La Louvière2.272.942.021.821.5510.59
    169MouscronMouscron badge3.271.942.021.821.5510.59
    171XanthiXanthi badge3.371.382.042.101.5410.42
    172Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia badge1.381.380.782.893.6910.11
    173SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge1.320.703.524.070.5010.10
    174FC ZurichFC Zurich badge1.940.620.875.091.359.87
    174ServetteServette badge3.940.620.873.091.359.87
    176KayserisporKayserispor badge1.542.151.771.323.019.79
    177MoldeMolde badge0.894.021.161.781.669.51
    178FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland badge4.071.390.501.162.029.13
    179FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg badge1.322.702.521.071.509.10
    180FC SionFC Sion badge1.940.620.873.092.358.87
    181Lyn OsloLyn Oslo badge0.894.021.161.780.668.51
    181StabaekStabaek badge2.892.021.161.780.668.51
    183DjurgardenDjurgarden badge3.740.502.990.880.378.48
    184Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva badge1.930.741.202.501.988.34
    185FC Kärnten3.320.702.521.070.508.10
    186Polonia WarszawaPolonia Warszawa badge4.191.360.830.370.877.61
    187Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge1.914.200.990.110.337.53
    188Bodo-GlimtBodo-Glimt badge0.892.022.161.780.667.51
    189FK SmederevoFK Smederevo badge2.601.491.401.070.707.26
    190EsbjergEsbjerg badge1.072.390.501.162.027.13
    190AaBAaB badge1.071.391.501.162.027.13
    192ApoelApoel badge4.050.440.440.990.586.49
    193MTKMTK badge1.052.601.380.330.335.68
    194AnorthosisAnorthosis badge3.050.440.440.990.585.49
    195MalmoMalmo badge0.740.500.992.880.375.48
    195Halmstads BKHalmstads BK badge0.740.500.992.880.375.48
    197NK DomzaleNK Domzale badge0.220.721.162.770.415.27
    198Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo badge1.991.550.550.500.615.19
    199Matador Púchov0.221.830.441.430.664.58
    199RuzomberokRuzomberok badge0.220.830.441.431.664.58

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMesut OzilDiego CostaLuis SuarezAndres IniestaSimon MignoletArjen RobbenXabi AlonsoDavid de GeaAntoine Griezmann
    New Zealand v Portugal: Confederations Cup - live!
    Mauricio Pellegrino, the complete coach who hates losing and frets when he wins
    England’s Demarai Gray steps from bench to seize centre stage
    Southampton appoint former Liverpool coach Mauricio Pellegrino as manager
    Arsenal hopeful of landing Lyon’s Alexandre Lacazette with record £44m bid
    The Fiver