UEFA Club Rankings 2006

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 2001/022002/032003/042004/052005/06     Total
    1stAC MilanAC Milan badge23.1531.2616.9331.6226.07129.02
    2ndBarcelonaBarcelona badge27.9031.1216.7217.1034.16127.01
    3rdReal MadridReal Madrid badge35.9027.1221.7218.1017.16120.01
    4thInter MilanInter Milan badge21.1528.2615.9322.6224.07112.02
    5thJuventusJuventus badge18.1529.2612.9323.6223.07107.02
    6thLiverpoolLiverpool badge22.8220.5214.7130.1417.76105.95
    7thArsenalArsenal badge15.8217.5217.7119.1431.76101.95
    8thMan UtdMan Utd badge28.8226.5215.7117.1412.76100.95
    9thValenciaValencia badge18.9027.1229.7214.105.1695.01
    10LyonLyon badge12.3510.6118.4623.7724.5789.76
    11FC PortoFC Porto badge14.0924.5526.3813.708.8287.53
    12PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge17.368.0417.7924.9613.5081.64
    13Bayern MunichBayern Munich badge27.466.0210.5619.4917.4480.96
    14ChelseaChelsea badge8.825.5222.7125.1417.7679.95
    15Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge21.9019.1221.729.105.1677.01
    15VillarrealVillarreal badge4.905.1220.7222.1024.1677.01
    17RomaRoma badge18.1517.2612.938.6219.0776.02
    18Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge3.8215.5224.7127.144.7675.95
    19PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge21.7117.376.3814.047.1066.59
    20SchalkeSchalke badge9.4611.026.5613.4924.4464.96
    21ParmaParma badge15.1510.269.9322.625.0763.02
    22SevillaSevilla badge4.905.124.7216.1030.1661.01
    23AjaxAjax badge8.3618.046.7911.9615.5060.64
    24CelticCeltic badge11.1923.4315.438.571.4060.02
    25VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge4.4616.0211.5614.4913.4459.96
    26MonacoMonaco badge2.352.6123.4615.7714.5758.76
    27Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge27.4610.021.5615.493.4457.96
    28LazioLazio badge9.1523.267.9311.625.0757.02
    29Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge25.4618.026.563.493.4456.96
    30LilleLille badge14.352.614.4616.7716.5754.76
    31FeyenoordFeyenoord badge24.367.046.7912.963.5054.64
    32Sporting CPSporting CP badge12.094.558.3825.703.8254.53
    33MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough badge3.823.523.7117.1425.7653.95
    34AuxerreAuxerre badge2.3510.6115.4619.775.5753.76
    35BenficaBenfica badge3.093.5513.3813.7017.8251.53
    36Club BruggeClub Brugge badge10.947.2711.9410.029.8249.98
    37FC BaselFC Basel badge2.0214.942.629.8720.0949.54
    38MarseilleMarseille badge2.352.6124.463.7715.5748.76
    39AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar badge3.362.041.7927.9613.5048.64
    40BordeauxBordeaux badge10.3511.6118.463.773.5747.76
    41Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge13.4615.022.563.4912.4446.96
    42Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge1.870.725.4311.8226.5646.38
    43Real BetisReal Betis badge4.9015.124.724.1016.1645.01
    44Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge14.828.0510.434.956.5344.77
    45Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge9.905.124.7219.105.1644.01
    46Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge4.467.021.5616.4914.4443.96
    47OlympiakosOlympiakos badge8.716.375.3816.047.1043.59
    48RangersRangers badge11.194.436.437.5713.4043.02
    49Celta VigoCelta Vigo badge8.9012.1212.724.105.1643.01
    50CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge0.772.201.9427.3010.3042.50
    51PSGPSG badge10.3512.614.4610.773.5741.76
    52Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge6.778.2010.943.3012.3041.50
    53BoavistaBoavista badge14.0918.553.382.701.8240.53
    54Real MallorcaReal Mallorca badge11.905.1213.724.105.1640.01
    54MalagaMalaga badge4.9021.124.724.105.1640.01
    56LensLens badge2.3511.618.463.7713.5739.76
    57AEKAEK badge13.7114.374.385.042.1039.59
    58AnderlechtAnderlecht badge5.9413.277.945.026.8238.98
    59BesiktasBesiktas badge1.8613.548.157.777.3238.63
    60Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge0.773.201.9411.3020.3037.50
    61UdineseUdinese badge4.155.264.936.6216.0737.02
    62Leeds UnitedLeeds United badge11.8211.523.715.144.7636.95
    63Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge5.208.407.6113.671.9036.78
    64PalermoPalermo badge4.155.262.934.6219.0736.02
    65RosenborgRosenborg badge5.075.8911.026.167.7835.92
    66SochauxSochaux badge2.352.6113.4613.773.5735.76
    67Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge1.606.387.381.7817.8935.02
    68Ipswich TownIpswich Town badge11.828.523.715.144.7633.95
    69Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge3.203.401.6112.6712.9033.78
    70Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge2.8211.058.430.9510.5333.77
    71GalatasarayGalatasaray badge14.865.549.151.772.3233.63
    72PAOKPAOK badge11.719.375.382.045.1033.59
    73Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge4.905.124.7213.105.1633.01
    73EspanyolEspanyol badge4.905.124.724.1014.1633.01
    75Real SociedadReal Sociedad badge4.905.1212.724.105.1632.01
    76StrasbourgStrasbourg badge3.352.614.463.7717.5731.76
    77HSVHSV badge4.463.023.563.4916.4430.96
    78BoltonBolton badge3.823.523.715.1414.7630.95
    79SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge3.364.041.7910.9610.5030.64
    80PartizanPartizan badge3.056.605.4912.403.0730.60
    81Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge1.871.721.431.8223.5630.38
    82Perugia4.155.2610.934.625.0730.02
    83Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge2.201.407.6111.676.9029.78
    84Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge6.3612.197.362.830.3729.10
    85SampdoriaSampdoria badge4.155.262.934.6212.0729.02
    86AlavesAlaves badge4.9010.124.724.105.1629.01
    87FulhamFulham badge3.8211.523.715.144.7628.95
    88Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge14.829.052.430.951.5328.77
    89FenerbahceFenerbahce badge2.865.542.1510.777.3228.63
    90FiorentinaFiorentina badge10.155.262.934.625.0728.02
    91NantesNantes badge13.352.614.463.773.5727.76
    92Austria WienAustria Wien badge1.113.320.7019.523.0727.72
    93Man CityMan City badge3.823.529.715.144.7626.95
    94Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge18.753.931.741.200.5026.11
    95OsasunaOsasuna badge4.905.124.724.106.1625.01
    96Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen badge4.463.021.5612.493.4424.96
    97FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge7.362.046.795.962.5024.64
    98Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge7.601.381.382.7810.8924.02
    99Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge3.825.524.715.144.7623.95
    100RodaRoda badge13.362.041.793.962.5023.64
    101BrondbyBrondby badge7.492.077.390.506.1623.59
    102GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge9.024.942.620.876.0923.54
    103ChievoChievo badge4.156.262.934.625.0723.02
    104EvertonEverton badge3.823.523.715.146.7622.95
    104Aston VillaAston Villa badge5.823.523.715.144.7622.95
    106GenclerbirligiGenclerbirligi badge2.861.5414.152.771.3222.63
    107Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge0.870.727.432.8210.5622.38
    108SC FreiburgSC Freiburg badge10.463.021.563.493.4421.96
    109SouthamptonSouthampton badge3.823.524.715.144.7621.95
    109MillwallMillwall badge3.823.523.716.144.7621.95
    111Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge3.772.208.943.303.3021.50
    112CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge3.603.383.381.788.8921.02
    113TroyesTroyes badge6.352.614.463.773.5720.76
    114Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge3.444.915.206.990.1120.65
    115Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge2.055.605.491.406.0720.60
    116ServetteServette badge12.023.940.620.873.0920.54
    117HeartsHearts badge2.192.437.436.571.4020.02
    1181.FC Union Berlin1.FC Union Berlin badge8.463.021.563.493.4419.96
    119RennesRennes badge2.352.614.463.776.5719.76
    120VitesseVitesse badge3.368.041.793.962.5019.64
    120FC TwenteFC Twente badge9.362.041.793.962.5019.64
    122Vitoria GuimaraesVitoria Guimaraes badge3.093.553.382.706.8219.53
    123Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge6.753.930.747.200.5019.11
    123Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge2.757.934.743.200.5019.11
    125FK TepliceFK Teplice badge1.822.0511.430.952.5318.77
    126LorientLorient badge2.354.614.463.773.5718.76
    126SedanSedan badge4.352.614.463.773.5718.76
    128Grazer AK2.112.322.7010.521.0718.72
    129GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge2.861.5411.151.771.3218.63
    130PanioniosPanionios badge3.712.375.386.041.1018.59
    131MaritimoMaritimo badge5.093.553.384.701.8218.53
    132Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge4.942.271.947.021.8217.98
    133VfL BochumVfL Bochum badge4.463.021.565.493.4417.96
    134VikingViking badge4.073.892.021.166.7817.92
    135FerencvarosFerencvaros badge0.506.053.607.380.3317.84
    136BragaBraga badge3.093.553.383.703.8217.53
    137FSV MainzFSV Mainz badge4.463.021.563.494.4416.96
    138DenizlisporDenizlispor badge1.869.542.151.771.3216.63
    139FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge7.492.074.390.502.1616.59
    140FC ThunFC Thun badge2.021.940.620.8711.0916.54
    141Uniao LeiriaUniao Leiria badge3.093.555.382.701.8216.53
    141Leixoes SCLeixoes SC badge3.095.553.382.701.8216.53
    143Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge6.367.191.360.830.3716.10
    144GenkGenk badge1.947.271.942.022.8215.98
    145ArisAris badge3.712.375.382.042.1015.59
    146Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge3.093.553.382.702.8215.53
    147Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva badge1.771.205.943.303.3015.50
    148Egaleo Athens3.712.371.386.041.1014.59
    149DebrecenDebrecen badge2.501.058.601.380.3313.84
    150SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge4.111.320.703.524.0713.72
    151FC St GallenFC St Gallen badge7.021.940.620.873.0913.54
    152Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow badge3.771.201.943.303.3013.50
    153FC PetralkaFC Petralka badge1.160.221.830.449.4313.07
    154HibernianHibernian badge4.192.432.431.572.4013.02
    155SK Beveren1.942.271.945.021.8212.98
    156Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge1.202.402.612.673.9012.78
    157SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge1.117.320.702.521.0712.72
    158XanthiXanthi badge3.713.371.382.042.1012.59
    158IraklisIraklis badge3.714.371.382.041.1012.59
    160Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov badge0.771.201.943.305.3012.50
    161National Bucuresti0.872.721.431.825.5612.38
    162Groclin Grodzisk1.362.196.360.831.3712.10
    163Livingston2.194.432.431.571.4012.02
    164GerminalGerminal badge1.942.271.942.023.8211.98
    165TromsoTromso badge1.070.892.021.166.7811.92
    165ValerengaValerenga badge1.070.897.021.161.7811.92
    167Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv badge4.201.401.612.671.9011.78
    168FK PribramFK Pribram badge4.822.052.430.951.5311.77
    168Viktoria ZizkovViktoria Zizkov badge2.824.052.430.951.5311.77
    168Banik OstravaBanik Ostrava badge1.822.052.431.953.5311.77
    171TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge1.861.543.153.771.3211.63
    172Terek GroznyTerek Grozny badge0.771.201.944.303.3011.50
    173Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge1.364.191.363.830.3711.10
    174KilmarnockKilmarnock badge3.192.432.431.571.4011.02
    174AberdeenAberdeen badge2.193.432.431.571.4011.02
    176La Louvière1.942.272.942.021.8210.98
    176MouscronMouscron badge1.943.271.942.021.8210.98
    178Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc badge3.822.052.430.951.5310.77
    179FC Tirol Innsbruck5.111.320.702.521.0710.72
    180Malatyaspor1.861.544.151.771.3210.63
    181FC ZurichFC Zurich badge2.021.940.620.875.0910.54
    182Metalurg ZaporizhyaMetalurg Zaporizhya badge1.202.401.612.671.909.78
    183FC Kärnten2.113.320.702.521.079.72
    184Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge2.441.914.200.990.119.65
    184NK VarazdinNK Varazdin badge5.441.911.200.990.119.65
    186Halmstads BKHalmstads BK badge4.270.740.500.992.889.37
    186DjurgardenDjurgarden badge1.273.740.502.990.889.37
    188Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva badge2.751.930.741.202.509.11
    189Lyn OsloLyn Oslo badge1.070.894.021.161.788.92
    189MoldeMolde badge1.070.894.021.161.788.92
    189StabaekStabaek badge1.072.892.021.161.788.92
    189Odd GrenlandOdd Grenland badge3.070.892.021.161.788.92
    193FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg badge1.111.322.702.521.078.72
    194NK OsijekNK Osijek badge5.440.911.200.990.118.65
    195FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland badge1.494.071.390.501.168.59
    195OB OdenseOB Odense badge1.493.072.390.501.168.59
    197Polonia WarszawaPolonia Warszawa badge1.364.191.360.830.378.10
    198Bodo-GlimtBodo-Glimt badge1.070.892.022.161.787.92
    199FK SmederevoFK Smederevo badge1.052.601.491.401.077.60
    199FK Obilic2.051.601.491.401.077.60

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    Eden HazardAlexis SanchezLionel MessiAntoine GriezmannErik LamelaMesut OzilSimon MignoletArda TuranGerard PiqueRoberto Firmino
    Hats off to Brendan Rodgers, who has taken Celtic to another level
    Liverpool face fine and transfer ban after tapping up Stoke schoolboy
    Canberra City: a blueprint for current A-League expansion hopefuls
    Everton’s Romelu Lukaku is a traditional No 9 who could play in any era
    A valiant attempt to not do a press interview
    Tottenham’s Mauricio Pochettino: I will never manage Barcelona