UEFA Club Rankings 2005

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 2000/012001/022002/032003/042004/05     Total
    1stReal MadridReal Madrid badge28.4835.9027.1221.7218.10131.33
    2ndValenciaValencia badge33.4818.9027.1229.7214.10123.33
    3rdAC MilanAC Milan badge18.2423.1531.2616.9331.62121.19
    4thBarcelonaBarcelona badge24.4827.9031.1216.7217.10117.33
    5thLiverpoolLiverpool badge27.6822.8220.5214.7130.14115.86
    6thMan UtdMan Utd badge22.6828.8226.5215.7117.14110.86
    7thInter MilanInter Milan badge13.2421.1528.2615.9322.62101.19
    8thBayern MunichBayern Munich badge33.6527.466.0210.5619.4997.17
    9thDeportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge24.4821.9019.1221.729.1096.33
    10ArsenalArsenal badge23.6815.8217.5217.7119.1493.86
    11FC PortoFC Porto badge15.0214.0924.5526.3813.7093.74
    12JuventusJuventus badge9.2418.1529.2612.9323.6293.19
    13PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge16.0117.368.0417.7924.9684.15
    14LyonLyon badge16.1412.3510.6118.4623.7781.32
    15Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge4.683.8215.5224.7127.1475.86
    16RomaRoma badge16.2418.1517.2612.938.6273.19
    17ParmaParma badge14.2415.1510.269.9322.6272.19
    18PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge11.2321.7117.376.3814.0470.72
    19LazioLazio badge17.249.1523.267.9311.6269.19
    20ChelseaChelsea badge6.688.825.5222.7125.1468.86
    21Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge10.6527.4610.021.5615.4965.17
    22CelticCeltic badge4.8611.1923.4315.438.5763.48
    23FeyenoordFeyenoord badge11.0124.367.046.7912.9662.15
    24VillarrealVillarreal badge5.484.905.1220.7222.1058.33
    25VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge11.654.4616.0211.5614.4958.17
    26Celta VigoCelta Vigo badge19.488.9012.1212.724.1057.33
    27Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge3.6525.4618.026.563.4957.17
    28Leeds UnitedLeeds United badge24.6811.8211.523.715.1456.86
    29BordeauxBordeaux badge12.1410.3511.6118.463.7756.32
    30Sporting CPSporting CP badge5.0212.094.558.3825.7055.74
    31MonacoMonaco badge9.142.352.6123.4615.7753.32
    31PSGPSG badge15.1410.3512.614.4610.7753.32
    33AjaxAjax badge7.018.3618.046.7911.9652.15
    34AuxerreAuxerre badge3.142.3510.6115.4619.7751.32
    35GalatasarayGalatasaray badge19.5614.865.549.151.7750.87
    36Club BruggeClub Brugge badge10.3110.947.2711.9410.0250.48
    37AlavesAlaves badge26.484.9010.124.724.1050.33
    38AEKAEK badge10.2313.7114.374.385.0447.72
    39AnderlechtAnderlecht badge15.315.9413.277.945.0247.48
    40OlympiakosOlympiakos badge10.238.716.375.3816.0446.72
    41Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge7.489.905.124.7219.1046.33
    42Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge11.6513.4615.022.563.4946.17
    43BoavistaBoavista badge7.0214.0918.553.382.7045.74
    44SchalkeSchalke badge3.659.4611.026.5613.4944.17
    45Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge4.9814.828.0510.434.9543.22
    46LilleLille badge3.1414.352.614.4616.7741.32
    46NantesNantes badge17.1413.352.614.463.7741.32
    48RangersRangers badge10.8611.194.436.437.5740.48
    49Real MallorcaReal Mallorca badge5.4811.905.1213.724.1040.33
    49MalagaMalaga badge5.484.9021.124.724.1040.33
    51Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge5.325.208.407.6113.6740.20
    52Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge10.654.467.021.5616.4940.17
    53Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano badge20.484.905.124.724.1039.33
    54Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge9.276.778.2010.943.3038.47
    55BesiktasBesiktas badge6.561.8613.548.157.7737.87
    56AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar badge2.013.362.041.7927.9637.15
    57BenficaBenfica badge3.023.093.5513.3813.7036.74
    58RosenborgRosenborg badge8.535.075.8911.026.1636.67
    59SevillaSevilla badge5.484.905.124.7216.1036.33
    60MarseilleMarseille badge3.142.352.6124.463.7736.32
    61PAOKPAOK badge7.2311.719.375.382.0435.72
    62SochauxSochaux badge3.142.352.6113.4613.7735.32
    63Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge11.982.8211.058.430.9535.22
    64CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge2.270.772.201.9427.3034.47
    65Real BetisReal Betis badge5.484.9015.124.724.1034.33
    66FC BaselFC Basel badge4.442.0214.942.629.8733.89
    67Ipswich TownIpswich Town badge4.6811.828.523.715.1433.86
    68Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge5.484.905.124.7213.1033.33
    69Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge4.206.3612.197.362.8332.93
    70MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough badge4.683.823.523.7117.1432.86
    71Real SociedadReal Sociedad badge5.484.905.1212.724.1032.33
    72Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge4.9814.829.052.430.9532.22
    73Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge13.273.772.208.943.3031.47
    74KaiserslauternKaiserslautern badge18.654.463.021.563.4931.17
    75UdineseUdinese badge9.244.155.264.936.6230.19
    76PartizanPartizan badge2.493.056.605.4912.4030.01
    77EspanyolEspanyol badge10.484.905.124.724.1029.33
    78LensLens badge3.142.3511.618.463.7729.32
    79FulhamFulham badge4.683.8211.523.715.1428.86
    80Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge7.323.203.401.6112.6728.20
    81Perugia3.244.155.2610.934.6228.19
    82Austria WienAustria Wien badge2.561.113.320.7019.5227.21
    83FiorentinaFiorentina badge4.2410.155.262.934.6227.19
    84Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge6.443.444.915.206.9926.98
    85Man CityMan City badge4.683.823.529.715.1426.86
    86Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge0.6118.753.931.741.2026.22
    87SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge14.561.117.320.702.5226.21
    88SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge6.013.364.041.7910.9626.15
    89Grazer AK7.562.112.322.7010.5225.21
    90Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen badge3.654.463.021.5612.4925.17
    91Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge1.322.201.407.6111.6724.20
    92HSVHSV badge9.654.463.023.563.4924.17
    93FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge2.017.362.046.795.9624.15
    94FenerbahceFenerbahce badge2.562.865.542.1510.7723.87
    94GenclerbirligiGenclerbirligi badge2.562.861.5414.152.7723.87
    96Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge4.683.825.524.715.1423.86
    97RodaRoda badge2.0113.362.041.793.9623.15
    97VitesseVitesse badge6.013.368.041.793.9623.15
    99Aston VillaAston Villa badge4.685.823.523.715.1422.86
    100HeartsHearts badge3.862.192.437.436.5722.48
    101SC FreiburgSC Freiburg badge3.6510.463.021.563.4922.17
    1011860 Munich1860 Munich badge9.654.463.021.563.4922.17
    103Leicester CityLeicester City badge5.683.823.523.715.1421.86
    103SouthamptonSouthampton badge4.683.823.524.715.1421.86
    103MillwallMillwall badge4.683.823.523.716.1421.86
    106Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge2.612.757.934.743.2021.22
    107ChievoChievo badge3.244.156.262.934.6221.19
    108Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge6.492.055.605.491.4021.01
    109GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge3.562.861.5411.151.7720.87
    110TroyesTroyes badge3.146.352.614.463.7720.32
    1111.FC Union Berlin1.FC Union Berlin badge3.658.463.021.563.4920.17
    112Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge0.281.870.725.4311.8220.10
    113PanioniosPanionios badge2.233.712.375.386.0419.72
    114BrondbyBrondby badge2.247.492.077.390.5019.68
    115GenkGenk badge6.311.947.271.942.0219.48
    116Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge0.616.753.930.747.2019.22
    117FC TwenteFC Twente badge2.019.362.041.793.9619.15
    118NK OsijekNK Osijek badge10.445.440.911.200.9918.98
    119GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge1.449.024.942.620.8718.89
    119ServetteServette badge1.4412.023.940.620.8718.89
    121MaritimoMaritimo badge2.025.093.553.384.7018.74
    122IraklisIraklis badge7.233.714.371.382.0418.72
    123Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge2.314.942.271.947.0218.48
    124Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge1.270.773.201.9411.3018.47
    125FerencvarosFerencvaros badge0.880.506.053.607.3818.39
    126LorientLorient badge3.142.354.614.463.7718.32
    126SedanSedan badge3.144.352.614.463.7718.32
    128FK TepliceFK Teplice badge1.981.822.0511.430.9518.22
    129VfL BochumVfL Bochum badge3.654.463.021.565.4918.17
    130Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge0.991.606.387.381.7818.12
    131DenizlisporDenizlispor badge2.561.869.542.151.7717.87
    132StrasbourgStrasbourg badge3.143.352.614.463.7717.32
    132FC Gueugnon4.142.352.614.463.7717.32
    134FC Tirol Innsbruck7.565.111.320.702.5217.21
    135Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge1.206.367.191.360.8316.93
    135Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge6.201.364.191.363.8316.93
    137Uniao LeiriaUniao Leiria badge2.023.093.555.382.7016.74
    137Leixoes SCLeixoes SC badge2.023.095.553.382.7016.74
    139BragaBraga badge2.023.093.553.383.7015.74
    140Egaleo Athens2.233.712.371.386.0415.72
    140ArisAris badge2.233.712.375.382.0415.72
    140OFIOFI badge6.233.712.371.382.0415.72
    143FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge1.247.492.074.390.5015.68
    144SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge5.564.111.320.703.5215.21
    145CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge2.993.603.383.381.7815.12
    146FC St GallenFC St Gallen badge4.447.021.940.620.8714.89
    147DebrecenDebrecen badge0.882.501.058.601.3814.39
    148Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge0.997.601.381.382.7814.12
    149FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport badge8.442.021.940.620.8713.89
    150SK Beveren2.311.942.271.945.0213.48
    151Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva badge1.271.771.205.943.3013.47
    151Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow badge3.273.771.201.943.3013.47
    153Halmstads BKHalmstads BK badge6.584.270.740.500.9913.08
    153Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge6.584.270.740.500.9913.08
    155TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge2.561.861.543.153.7712.87
    156XanthiXanthi badge2.233.713.371.382.0412.72
    157VikingViking badge1.534.073.892.021.1612.67
    158HibernianHibernian badge1.864.192.432.431.5712.48
    158Livingston1.862.194.432.431.5712.48
    160Viktoria ZizkovViktoria Zizkov badge1.982.824.052.430.9512.22
    160FK PribramFK Pribram badge1.984.822.052.430.9512.22
    162Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge0.280.870.727.432.8212.10
    163Groclin Grodzisk1.201.362.196.360.8311.93
    164AntalyasporAntalyaspor badge4.561.861.542.151.7711.87
    164Malatyaspor2.561.861.544.151.7711.87
    166ValerengaValerenga badge1.531.070.897.021.1611.67
    167La Louvière2.311.942.272.942.0211.48
    167MouscronMouscron badge2.311.943.271.942.0211.48
    167LierseLierse badge3.311.942.271.942.0211.48
    167AberdeenAberdeen badge1.862.193.432.431.5711.48
    167KilmarnockKilmarnock badge1.863.192.432.431.5711.48
    172Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc badge1.983.822.052.430.9511.22
    173FC Kärnten2.562.113.320.702.5211.21
    174Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv badge1.324.201.401.612.6711.20
    175Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge1.442.441.914.200.9910.98
    175NK VarazdinNK Varazdin badge1.445.441.911.200.9910.98
    177Herfølge BK6.241.491.071.390.5010.68
    177ViborgViborg badge6.241.491.071.390.5010.68
    179Petra Drnovice2.981.822.052.430.9510.22
    179Banik OstravaBanik Ostrava badge1.981.822.052.431.9510.22
    181FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg badge2.561.111.322.702.5210.21
    182Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge1.321.202.402.612.6710.20
    183DjurgardenDjurgarden badge1.581.273.740.502.9910.08
    184FK SenicaFK Senica badge5.213.160.220.830.449.85
    185LillestromLillestrom badge4.531.070.892.021.169.67
    185MoldeMolde badge2.531.070.894.021.169.67
    187Terek GroznyTerek Grozny badge1.270.771.201.944.309.47
    188Metalurg ZaporizhyaMetalurg Zaporizhya badge1.321.202.401.612.679.20
    189Polonia WarszawaPolonia Warszawa badge1.201.364.191.360.838.93
    190OB OdenseOB Odense badge1.241.493.072.390.508.68
    190FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland badge1.241.494.071.390.508.68
    192Lyn OsloLyn Oslo badge1.531.070.894.021.168.67
    192StabaekStabaek badge1.531.072.892.021.168.67
    192Odd GrenlandOdd Grenland badge1.533.070.892.021.168.67
    195MTKMTK badge2.880.501.052.601.388.39
    196Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem badge1.612.751.930.741.208.22
    197Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge1.281.871.721.431.828.10
    198FK SmederevoFK Smederevo badge1.491.052.601.491.408.01
    198FK Obilic1.492.051.601.491.408.01
    198NapredakNapredak badge2.491.051.601.491.408.01

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    Eden HazardAlexis SanchezLionel MessiAntoine GriezmannErik LamelaMesut OzilSimon MignoletArda TuranGerard PiqueRoberto Firmino
    Hats off to Brendan Rodgers, who has taken Celtic to another level
    Liverpool face fine and transfer ban after tapping up Stoke schoolboy
    Canberra City: a blueprint for current A-League expansion hopefuls
    Everton’s Romelu Lukaku is a traditional No 9 who could play in any era
    A valiant attempt to not do a press interview
    Tottenham’s Mauricio Pochettino: I will never manage Barcelona