UEFA Club Rankings 2004

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 1999/002000/012001/022002/032003/04     Total
    1stReal MadridReal Madrid badge33.1328.4835.9027.1221.72146.35
    2ndValenciaValencia badge30.1333.4818.9027.1229.72139.35
    3rdBarcelonaBarcelona badge34.1324.4827.9031.1216.72134.35
    4thMan UtdMan Utd badge25.7922.6828.8226.5215.71119.51
    5thBayern MunichBayern Munich badge27.6533.6527.466.0210.56105.33
    6thDeportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge17.1324.4821.9019.1221.72104.35
    7thArsenalArsenal badge28.7923.6815.8217.5217.71103.51
    8thFC PortoFC Porto badge19.9315.0214.0924.5526.3899.97
    9thAC MilanAC Milan badge9.9618.2423.1531.2616.9399.53
    10LiverpoolLiverpool badge4.7927.6822.8220.5214.7190.51
    11JuventusJuventus badge14.969.2418.1529.2612.9384.53
    12LazioLazio badge25.9617.249.1523.267.9383.53
    13Inter MilanInter Milan badge3.9613.2421.1528.2615.9382.53
    14RomaRoma badge13.9616.2418.1517.2612.9378.53
    15GalatasarayGalatasaray badge25.5619.5614.865.549.1574.66
    16Leeds UnitedLeeds United badge22.7924.6811.8211.523.7174.51
    17Celta VigoCelta Vigo badge18.1319.488.9012.1212.7271.35
    18LyonLyon badge13.3916.1412.3510.6118.4670.95
    19BordeauxBordeaux badge15.3912.1410.3511.6118.4667.95
    20ChelseaChelsea badge23.796.688.825.5222.7167.51
    21ParmaParma badge16.9614.2415.1510.269.9366.53
    22Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge12.653.6525.4618.026.5666.33
    23PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge8.7911.2321.7117.376.3865.47
    24PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge6.0616.0117.368.0417.7965.25
    24FeyenoordFeyenoord badge16.0611.0124.367.046.7965.25
    26Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge12.6510.6527.4610.021.5662.33
    27Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge12.794.683.8215.5224.7161.51
    28CelticCeltic badge5.694.8611.1923.4315.4360.60
    29Real MallorcaReal Mallorca badge20.135.4811.905.1213.7256.35
    30Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge12.6511.6513.4615.022.5655.33
    31Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge16.644.9814.828.0510.4354.91
    32AlavesAlaves badge6.1326.484.9010.124.7252.35
    33MonacoMonaco badge14.399.142.352.6123.4651.95
    34AEKAEK badge8.7910.2313.7114.374.3851.47
    35BoavistaBoavista badge6.937.0214.0918.553.3849.97
    36NantesNantes badge12.3917.1413.352.614.4649.95
    37Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge15.6411.982.8211.058.4349.91
    38AnderlechtAnderlecht badge7.0715.315.9413.277.9449.53
    39AjaxAjax badge8.067.018.3618.046.7948.25
    40VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge3.6511.654.4616.0211.5647.33
    41MarseilleMarseille badge14.393.142.352.6124.4646.95
    42PSGPSG badge3.3915.1410.3512.614.4645.95
    43LensLens badge19.393.142.3511.618.4644.95
    44Club BruggeClub Brugge badge3.0710.3110.947.2711.9443.53
    45RangersRangers badge9.6910.8611.194.436.4342.60
    46VillarrealVillarreal badge6.135.484.905.1220.7242.35
    46MalagaMalaga badge6.135.484.9021.124.7242.35
    48RosenborgRosenborg badge11.728.535.075.8911.0242.23
    49PAOKPAOK badge7.797.2311.719.375.3841.47
    50Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano badge6.1320.484.905.124.7241.35
    51Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge14.775.325.208.407.6141.30
    52Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge5.409.276.778.2010.9440.57
    53FiorentinaFiorentina badge17.964.2410.155.262.9340.53
    54OlympiakosOlympiakos badge9.7910.238.716.375.3840.47
    55KaiserslauternKaiserslautern badge11.6518.654.463.021.5639.33
    56UdineseUdinese badge14.969.244.155.264.9338.53
    57Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid badge17.135.484.905.124.7237.35
    58Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge13.6510.654.467.021.5637.33
    59Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge8.4013.273.772.208.9436.57
    60Real BetisReal Betis badge6.135.484.9015.124.7236.35
    61AuxerreAuxerre badge3.393.142.3510.6115.4634.95
    62Real SociedadReal Sociedad badge6.135.484.905.1212.7234.35
    63SchalkeSchalke badge3.653.659.4611.026.5634.33
    64Sporting CPSporting CP badge3.935.0212.094.558.3833.97
    65Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge2.644.9814.829.052.4333.91
    66Ipswich TownIpswich Town badge4.794.6811.828.523.7133.51
    67Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge6.137.489.905.124.7233.35
    68BesiktasBesiktas badge2.566.561.8613.548.1532.66
    69EspanyolEspanyol badge6.1310.484.905.124.7231.35
    70Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge1.074.206.3612.197.3631.18
    71SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge7.2814.561.117.320.7030.97
    72BenficaBenfica badge6.933.023.093.5513.3829.97
    73FulhamFulham badge4.794.683.8211.523.7128.51
    74LilleLille badge3.393.1414.352.614.4627.95
    75Perugia3.963.244.155.2610.9327.53
    76Man CityMan City badge4.794.683.823.529.7126.51
    77RodaRoda badge7.062.0113.362.041.7926.25
    78Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge0.990.6118.753.931.7426.01
    79Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge5.746.443.444.915.2025.73
    80BolognaBologna badge9.963.244.155.262.9325.53
    81TottenhamTottenham badge9.794.683.823.523.7125.51
    81West HamWest Ham badge9.794.683.823.523.7125.51
    83FC BaselFC Basel badge1.364.442.0214.942.6225.38
    84VitesseVitesse badge6.066.013.368.041.7925.25
    85SochauxSochaux badge3.393.142.352.6113.4624.95
    86GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge6.361.449.024.942.6224.38
    87HSVHSV badge3.659.654.463.023.5624.33
    88GenclerbirligiGenclerbirligi badge2.562.562.861.5414.1523.66
    89Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge4.794.683.825.524.7123.51
    90FK TepliceFK Teplice badge5.641.981.822.0511.4322.91
    91Aston VillaAston Villa badge4.794.685.823.523.7122.51
    92SC FreiburgSC Freiburg badge3.653.6510.463.021.5622.33
    921860 Munich1860 Munich badge3.659.654.463.021.5622.33
    94BrondbyBrondby badge2.582.247.492.077.3921.76
    95GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge2.563.562.861.5411.1521.66
    96Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge2.056.492.055.605.4921.66
    97Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge5.270.991.606.387.3821.60
    98Leicester CityLeicester City badge4.795.683.823.523.7121.51
    98SouthamptonSouthampton badge4.794.683.823.524.7121.51
    100VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg badge8.653.654.463.021.5621.33
    101ChievoChievo badge3.963.244.156.262.9320.53
    102ServetteServette badge2.361.4412.023.940.6220.38
    1031.FC Union Berlin1.FC Union Berlin badge3.653.658.463.021.5620.33
    104FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge2.062.017.362.046.7920.25
    105Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge4.071.206.367.191.3620.18
    106Grazer AK5.287.562.112.322.7019.97
    107TroyesTroyes badge3.393.146.352.614.4619.95
    108ArisAris badge5.792.233.712.375.3819.47
    109Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge0.992.612.757.934.7419.01
    110MontpellierMontpellier badge6.393.142.352.614.4618.95
    111NK OsijekNK Osijek badge0.7410.445.440.911.2018.73
    112DenizlisporDenizlispor badge2.562.561.869.542.1518.66
    113PartizanPartizan badge1.052.493.056.605.4918.66
    114GenkGenk badge1.076.311.947.271.9418.53
    115IraklisIraklis badge1.797.233.714.371.3818.47
    116LorientLorient badge3.393.142.354.614.4617.95
    116SedanSedan badge3.393.144.352.614.4617.95
    118Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge9.600.281.870.725.4317.88
    119HeartsHearts badge1.693.862.192.437.4317.60
    120Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge1.777.323.203.401.6117.30
    121SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge2.066.013.364.041.7917.25
    121FC TwenteFC Twente badge2.062.019.362.041.7917.25
    123VikingViking badge5.721.534.073.892.0217.23
    124StrasbourgStrasbourg badge3.393.143.352.614.4616.95
    124FC Gueugnon3.394.142.352.614.4616.95
    126FenerbahceFenerbahce badge3.562.562.865.542.1516.66
    127FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport badge3.368.442.021.940.6216.38
    128Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge3.076.201.364.191.3616.18
    129DebrecenDebrecen badge3.030.882.501.058.6016.05
    130FC Tirol Innsbruck1.287.565.111.320.7015.97
    131Uniao LeiriaUniao Leiria badge1.932.023.093.555.3815.97
    131Leixoes SCLeixoes SC badge1.932.023.095.553.3815.97
    131MaritimoMaritimo badge1.932.025.093.553.3815.97
    131Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge3.932.023.093.553.3815.97
    135FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge0.581.247.492.074.3915.76
    136CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge2.272.993.603.383.3815.60
    137Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge3.436.584.270.740.5015.52
    138PanioniosPanionios badge1.792.233.712.375.3815.47
    138OFIOFI badge1.796.233.712.371.3815.47
    140FC St GallenFC St Gallen badge1.364.447.021.940.6215.38
    141Beira-MarBeira-Mar badge2.932.023.093.553.3814.97
    142Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge1.771.322.201.407.6114.30
    143Willem IIWillem II badge5.062.013.362.041.7914.25
    144FK SenicaFK Senica badge4.835.213.160.220.8314.24
    145Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge1.990.616.753.930.7414.01
    146Viktoria ZizkovViktoria Zizkov badge2.641.982.824.052.4313.91
    146Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc badge3.641.983.822.052.4313.91
    146FK PribramFK Pribram badge2.641.984.822.052.4313.91
    149Halmstads BKHalmstads BK badge1.436.584.270.740.5013.52
    150MoldeMolde badge4.722.531.070.894.0213.23
    151FerencvarosFerencvaros badge2.030.880.506.053.6013.05
    151MTKMTK badge6.032.880.501.052.6013.05
    153SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge1.285.564.111.320.7012.97
    154Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge3.600.280.870.727.4312.88
    155Malatyaspor2.562.561.861.544.1512.66
    155AnkaragucuAnkaragucu badge4.562.561.861.542.1512.66
    155AntalyasporAntalyaspor badge2.564.561.861.542.1512.66
    158Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge1.270.997.601.381.3812.60
    158HibernianHibernian badge1.691.864.192.432.4312.60
    158Livingston1.691.862.194.432.4312.60
    161Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge1.072.314.942.271.9412.53
    162XanthiXanthi badge1.792.233.713.371.3812.47
    163ValerengaValerenga badge1.721.531.070.897.0212.23
    164Groclin Grodzisk1.071.201.362.196.3612.18
    165Petra Drnovice2.642.981.822.052.4311.91
    166Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge1.741.442.441.914.2011.73
    167TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge2.562.561.861.543.1511.66
    168AberdeenAberdeen badge1.691.862.193.432.4311.60
    168KilmarnockKilmarnock badge1.691.863.192.432.4311.60
    168St JohnstoneSt Johnstone badge2.691.862.192.432.4311.60
    171Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva badge1.401.271.771.205.9411.57
    171Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow badge1.403.273.771.201.9411.57
    173FC ZurichFC Zurich badge5.361.442.021.940.6211.38
    174StabaekStabaek badge3.721.531.072.892.0211.23
    175Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa badge4.990.612.751.930.7411.01
    176Herfølge BK0.586.241.491.071.3910.76
    176ViborgViborg badge0.586.241.491.071.3910.76
    178NK VarazdinNK Varazdin badge0.741.445.441.911.2010.73
    179LierseLierse badge1.073.311.942.271.9410.53
    179MouscronMouscron badge1.072.311.943.271.9410.53
    179La Louvière1.072.311.942.272.9410.53
    182Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv badge1.771.324.201.401.6110.30
    183LillestromLillestrom badge1.724.531.070.892.0210.23
    184Widzew LodzWidzew Lodz badge4.071.201.362.191.3610.18
    185FC Kärnten1.282.562.113.320.709.97
    186Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge2.401.270.773.201.949.57
    187AIKAIK badge3.432.581.271.740.509.52
    188KarpatyKarpaty badge3.771.321.201.401.619.30
    188Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge1.771.321.202.402.619.30
    190Lyn OsloLyn Oslo badge1.721.531.070.894.029.23
    190Odd GrenlandOdd Grenland badge1.721.533.070.892.029.23
    192Polonia WarszawaPolonia Warszawa badge1.071.201.364.191.369.18
    193FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg badge1.282.561.111.322.708.97
    193Austria WienAustria Wien badge1.282.561.113.320.708.97
    195FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland badge0.581.241.494.071.398.76
    195OB OdenseOB Odense badge0.581.241.493.072.398.76
    197CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge1.402.270.772.201.948.57
    198DjurgardenDjurgarden badge1.431.581.273.740.508.52
    198IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg badge4.431.581.270.740.508.52
    200Metalurg ZaporizhyaMetalurg Zaporizhya badge1.771.321.202.401.618.30

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMesut OzilDiego CostaLuis SuarezAndres IniestaSimon MignoletArjen RobbenXabi AlonsoDavid de GeaAntoine Griezmann
    New Zealand v Portugal: Confederations Cup - live!
    Mauricio Pellegrino, the complete coach who hates losing and frets when he wins
    England’s Demarai Gray steps from bench to seize centre stage
    Southampton appoint former Liverpool coach Mauricio Pellegrino as manager
    Arsenal hopeful of landing Lyon’s Alexandre Lacazette with record £44m bid
    The Fiver