UEFA Club Rankings 2003

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 1998/991999/002000/012001/022002/03     Total
    1stReal MadridReal Madrid badge16.0036.2931.3138.4329.75151.77
    2ndBarcelonaBarcelona badge12.0037.2927.3130.4333.75140.77
    3rdMan UtdMan Utd badge23.7228.2525.0830.7928.33136.17
    4thValenciaValencia badge11.0033.2936.3121.4329.75131.77
    5thBayern MunichBayern Munich badge22.1829.5435.5329.757.57124.57
    6thLazioLazio badge22.0028.0018.9111.2925.96106.16
    7thArsenalArsenal badge10.7231.2526.0817.7919.33105.17
    8thJuventusJuventus badge20.0017.0010.9120.2931.96100.16
    9thDeportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge5.0020.2927.3124.4321.7598.77
    10AC MilanAC Milan badge6.0012.0019.9125.2933.9697.16
    11LiverpoolLiverpool badge9.727.2530.0824.7922.3394.17
    12Inter MilanInter Milan badge18.006.0014.9123.2930.9693.16
    13RomaRoma badge17.0016.0017.9120.2919.9691.16
    14ParmaParma badge25.0019.0015.9117.2912.9690.16
    15FC PortoFC Porto badge7.7520.9216.0615.6926.3886.79
    16Celta VigoCelta Vigo badge17.0021.2922.3111.4314.7586.77
    17Leeds UnitedLeeds United badge6.7225.2527.0813.7913.3386.17
    18GalatasarayGalatasaray badge8.6026.8820.8815.816.3378.50
    19LyonLyon badge18.3215.1417.7513.5611.9676.73
    20Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge7.1814.5412.5329.7511.5775.57
    21Real MallorcaReal Mallorca badge19.0023.298.3114.437.7572.77
    22PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge8.109.7112.3823.6318.5872.39
    23BordeauxBordeaux badge16.3217.1413.7511.5612.9671.73
    24Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge3.1814.545.5327.7519.5770.57
    25ChelseaChelsea badge16.7226.259.0810.797.3370.17
    26FeyenoordFeyenoord badge4.4217.1312.0426.088.0867.75
    27Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid badge21.0020.298.317.437.7564.77
    28AlavesAlaves badge5.009.2929.317.4312.7563.77
    29Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge3.1814.5413.5315.7516.5763.57
    30PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge8.427.1317.0419.089.0860.75
    31KaiserslauternKaiserslautern badge14.1813.5420.536.754.5759.57
    32CelticCeltic badge7.816.565.8112.3124.6957.19
    33FiorentinaFiorentina badge11.0020.005.9112.297.9657.16
    34AEKAEK badge4.109.7111.3815.6315.5856.39
    35NantesNantes badge4.3214.1418.7514.563.9655.73
    36Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge18.6715.696.005.819.1355.29
    37Real BetisReal Betis badge12.009.298.317.4317.7554.77
    38AjaxAjax badge8.429.138.0410.0819.0854.75
    39OlympiakosOlympiakos badge14.1010.7111.3810.637.5854.39
    40BoavistaBoavista badge1.757.928.0615.6920.3853.79
    41MalagaMalaga badge5.009.298.317.4323.7553.77
    42LensLens badge11.3221.144.753.5612.9653.73
    43BolognaBologna badge22.0012.004.916.297.9653.16
    44Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano badge5.009.2923.317.437.7552.77
    45PSGPSG badge5.325.1416.7511.5613.9652.73
    46Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge5.7215.257.085.7917.3351.17
    47RangersRangers badge9.8110.5611.8112.315.6950.19
    48Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge1.1318.006.0015.759.1049.98
    49MarseilleMarseille badge21.3216.144.753.563.9649.73
    50VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge6.185.5413.536.7517.5749.57
    50Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge6.1815.5412.536.758.5749.57
    52Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge17.506.139.927.178.8149.52
    53AnderlechtAnderlecht badge3.757.6316.506.9414.4449.25
    54UdineseUdinese badge7.0017.0010.916.297.9649.16
    55Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge3.1317.0013.003.7512.1048.98
    56Real SociedadReal Sociedad badge15.009.298.317.437.7547.77
    57MonacoMonaco badge11.3216.1410.753.563.9645.73
    58Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge5.009.2910.3112.437.7544.77
    59PAOKPAOK badge3.108.718.3813.6310.5844.39
    60Club BruggeClub Brugge badge8.753.6311.5011.948.4444.25
    61Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge11.009.298.317.437.7543.77
    62RosenborgRosenborg badge8.9012.609.315.636.3542.79
    63EspanyolEspanyol badge5.009.2913.317.437.7542.77
    64Ipswich TownIpswich Town badge3.727.257.0813.7910.3342.17
    65SchalkeSchalke badge5.185.545.5311.7512.5740.57
    66Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge10.509.1313.924.172.8140.52
    67SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge4.197.9415.881.698.0037.69
    68FulhamFulham badge3.727.257.085.7913.3337.17
    68Aston VillaAston Villa badge9.727.257.087.795.3337.17
    70Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge1.134.006.0015.7510.1036.98
    71TottenhamTottenham badge3.7212.257.085.795.3334.17
    71West HamWest Ham badge3.7212.257.085.795.3334.17
    73Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge7.001.634.817.0613.3133.81
    74VitesseVitesse badge5.427.137.045.089.0833.75
    75LilleLille badge4.325.144.7515.563.9633.73
    76BesiktasBesiktas badge4.603.887.882.8114.3333.50
    77GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge7.887.062.1910.065.9433.13
    78Sporting CPSporting CP badge1.754.926.0613.696.3832.79
    79Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge9.446.137.194.195.3832.31
    80Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge4.727.257.085.797.3332.17
    81ChievoChievo badge6.006.004.916.298.9632.16
    82RodaRoda badge2.428.133.0415.083.0831.75
    83SC FreiburgSC Freiburg badge3.185.545.5312.754.5731.57
    83HSVHSV badge3.185.5411.536.754.5731.57
    831860 Munich1860 Munich badge3.185.5411.536.754.5731.57
    86BenficaBenfica badge8.757.924.064.695.3830.79
    87VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg badge3.1810.545.536.754.5730.57
    88Leicester CityLeicester City badge3.727.258.085.795.3330.17
    89Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge2.501.500.9220.174.9230.00
    90AuxerreAuxerre badge4.325.144.753.5611.9629.73
    911.FC Union Berlin1.FC Union Berlin badge3.185.545.5310.754.5729.57
    92FC BaselFC Basel badge2.882.065.193.0615.9429.13
    93SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge8.423.137.045.085.0828.75
    94GenkGenk badge7.751.637.502.948.4428.25
    95ServetteServette badge4.883.062.1913.064.9428.13
    96PanioniosPanionios badge12.102.713.385.633.5827.39
    97Grazer AK6.195.948.882.693.0026.69
    98MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg badge4.185.545.536.754.5726.57
    99Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge8.501.502.924.178.9226.00
    100TroyesTroyes badge4.325.144.757.563.9625.73
    101IraklisIraklis badge3.102.718.385.635.5825.39
    102FC ZurichFC Zurich badge10.886.062.193.062.9425.13
    103Willem IIWillem II badge7.426.133.045.083.0824.75
    104MontpellierMontpellier badge4.328.144.753.563.9624.73
    105FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport badge4.884.069.193.062.9424.13
    106Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge2.004.631.817.068.3123.81
    107LorientLorient badge4.325.144.753.565.9623.73
    107SedanSedan badge4.325.144.755.563.9623.73
    107MetzMetz badge6.325.144.753.563.9623.73
    110Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge4.082.587.252.586.4222.92
    111BragaBraga badge6.752.923.064.695.3822.79
    112FC TwenteFC Twente badge2.423.133.0411.083.0822.75
    113StrasbourgStrasbourg badge4.325.144.754.563.9622.73
    113FC Gueugnon4.325.145.753.563.9622.73
    115DenizlisporDenizlispor badge1.603.883.882.8110.3322.50
    115FenerbahceFenerbahce badge3.604.883.883.816.3322.50
    117ArisAris badge3.106.713.385.633.5822.39
    117OFIOFI badge3.102.717.385.633.5822.39
    119NK VarazdinNK Varazdin badge10.441.132.196.192.3822.31
    119NK OsijekNK Osijek badge2.441.1311.196.191.3822.31
    121Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge3.672.698.003.814.1322.29
    122MaritimoMaritimo badge3.752.923.066.695.3821.79
    123BrondbyBrondby badge5.062.882.888.252.6321.69
    124FC St GallenFC St Gallen badge2.882.065.198.062.9421.13
    125PartizanPartizan badge5.081.583.253.587.4220.92
    126FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge2.423.133.049.083.0820.75
    127FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge7.060.881.888.252.6320.69
    127FC Tirol Innsbruck2.191.948.885.692.0020.69
    129Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge2.003.636.812.065.3119.81
    130Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge2.194.177.404.921.1319.80
    131Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge1.754.923.064.695.3819.79
    131Leixoes SCLeixoes SC badge1.752.923.064.697.3819.79
    133VikingViking badge1.906.602.314.634.3519.79
    134XanthiXanthi badge3.102.713.385.634.5819.39
    135Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge2.502.500.928.174.9219.00
    136Beira-MarBeira-Mar badge1.753.923.064.695.3818.79
    137SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge3.191.946.884.692.0018.69
    138Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow badge6.502.133.924.171.8118.52
    139CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge3.422.923.504.424.0818.33
    139Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge1.425.921.502.427.0818.33
    141HeartsHearts badge3.812.564.813.313.6918.19
    142Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc badge2.135.003.004.753.1017.98
    143SV RiedSV Ried badge8.191.943.881.692.0017.69
    144Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge2.751.633.505.943.4417.25
    145HibernianHibernian badge2.812.562.815.313.6917.19
    145Livingston2.812.562.813.315.6917.19
    147Viktoria ZizkovViktoria Zizkov badge1.134.003.003.755.1016.98
    147FK PribramFK Pribram badge1.134.003.005.753.1016.98
    147FK TepliceFK Teplice badge1.137.003.002.753.1016.98
    150FK SenicaFK Senica badge1.675.255.833.750.3316.83
    151Halmstads BKHalmstads BK badge1.192.177.404.921.1316.80
    152AntalyasporAntalyaspor badge1.603.885.882.812.3316.50
    152GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge1.603.884.883.812.3316.50
    152AnkaragucuAnkaragucu badge1.605.883.882.812.3316.50
    155Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge2.421.921.508.422.0816.33
    156AberdeenAberdeen badge2.812.562.813.314.6916.19
    156KilmarnockKilmarnock badge2.812.562.814.313.6916.19
    156St JohnstoneSt Johnstone badge2.813.562.813.313.6916.19
    159Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa badge2.505.500.924.172.9216.00
    160JablonecJablonec badge3.134.003.002.753.1015.98
    161ValerengaValerenga badge7.902.602.311.631.3515.79
    162GenclerbirligiGenclerbirligi badge1.603.883.883.812.3315.50
    163Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge1.2510.420.422.311.0815.48
    164Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv badge3.672.692.004.812.1315.29
    165MouscronMouscron badge2.751.633.502.944.4415.25
    165LierseLierse badge2.751.634.502.943.4415.25
    167Petra Drnovice1.134.004.002.753.1014.98
    168FC Kärnten2.191.943.882.694.0014.69
    169KarpatyKarpaty badge3.674.692.001.812.1314.29
    170Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem badge3.501.501.924.172.9214.00
    171Widzew LodzWidzew Lodz badge2.004.631.812.063.3113.81
    172StabaekStabaek badge1.904.602.311.633.3513.79
    172MoldeMolde badge1.905.603.311.631.3513.79
    174ViborgViborg badge2.060.886.882.251.6313.69
    174Herfølge BK2.060.886.882.251.6313.69
    174Austria WienAustria Wien badge2.191.943.881.694.0013.69
    177Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge3.503.131.921.173.8113.52
    178MTKMTK badge1.176.563.330.751.5813.40
    179Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge3.442.132.193.192.3813.31
    180Metalurg ZaporizhyaMetalurg Zaporizhya badge3.672.692.001.813.1313.29
    180Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge3.672.692.001.813.1313.29
    180Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge3.672.692.002.812.1313.29
    183Polonia WarszawaPolonia Warszawa badge2.001.631.812.065.3112.81
    184AIKAIK badge1.194.173.401.922.1312.80
    185LillestromLillestrom badge1.902.605.311.631.3512.79
    185SK BrannSK Brann badge3.902.603.311.631.3512.79
    187CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge3.502.132.921.172.8112.52
    188FerencvarosFerencvaros badge1.172.561.330.756.5812.40
    189LKS LodzLKS Lodz badge3.001.631.812.063.3111.81
    189Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge2.002.631.812.063.3111.81
    191DjurgardenDjurgarden badge1.192.172.401.924.1311.80
    191IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg badge1.195.172.401.921.1311.80
    193Odd GrenlandOdd Grenland badge1.902.602.313.631.3511.79
    194FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland badge2.060.881.882.254.6311.69
    195Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva badge3.502.131.922.171.8111.52
    196Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge3.252.421.422.312.0811.48
    197FK VojvodinaFK Vojvodina badge2.082.582.251.582.4210.92
    197NapredakNapredak badge2.081.583.251.582.4210.92
    197FK Obilic2.081.582.252.582.4210.92
    197FK SmederevoFK Smederevo badge2.081.582.251.583.4210.92

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMesut OzilDiego CostaLuis SuarezAndres IniestaSimon MignoletArjen RobbenXabi AlonsoDavid de GeaAntoine Griezmann
    New Zealand v Portugal: Confederations Cup - live!
    Mauricio Pellegrino, the complete coach who hates losing and frets when he wins
    England’s Demarai Gray steps from bench to seize centre stage
    Southampton appoint former Liverpool coach Mauricio Pellegrino as manager
    Arsenal hopeful of landing Lyon’s Alexandre Lacazette with record £44m bid
    The Fiver