UEFA Club Rankings 2002

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 1997/981998/991999/002000/012001/02     Total
    1stReal MadridReal Madrid badge25.2116.0036.2931.3138.43147.23
    2ndBayern MunichBayern Munich badge16.5022.1829.5435.5329.75133.50
    3rdMan UtdMan Utd badge17.8923.7228.2525.0830.79125.73
    4thBarcelonaBarcelona badge9.2112.0037.2927.3130.43116.23
    5thLazioLazio badge26.1422.0028.0018.9111.29106.33
    6thValenciaValencia badge4.2111.0033.2936.3121.43106.23
    7thParmaParma badge14.1425.0019.0015.9117.2991.33
    7thJuventusJuventus badge23.1420.0017.0010.9120.2991.33
    9thArsenalArsenal badge4.8910.7231.2526.0817.7990.73
    10Inter MilanInter Milan badge26.1418.006.0014.9123.2988.33
    11ChelseaChelsea badge20.8916.7226.259.0810.7983.73
    12Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge5.215.0020.2927.3124.4382.23
    13Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge17.507.1814.5412.5329.7581.50
    14LiverpoolLiverpool badge7.899.727.2530.0824.7979.73
    15GalatasarayGalatasaray badge6.208.6026.8820.8815.8178.36
    16RomaRoma badge6.1417.0016.0017.9120.2977.33
    17Leeds UnitedLeeds United badge3.896.7225.2527.0813.7976.73
    18Celta VigoCelta Vigo badge4.2117.0021.2922.3111.4376.23
    18Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid badge19.2121.0020.298.317.4376.23
    20LyonLyon badge9.4018.3215.1417.7513.5674.18
    21Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge22.503.1814.545.5327.7573.50
    22FeyenoordFeyenoord badge10.424.4217.1312.0426.0870.08
    23AC MilanAC Milan badge6.146.0012.0019.9125.2969.33
    24Real MallorcaReal Mallorca badge4.2119.0023.298.3114.4369.23
    25FC PortoFC Porto badge5.717.7520.9216.0615.6966.12
    26BordeauxBordeaux badge4.4016.3217.1413.7511.5663.18
    27PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge11.428.427.1317.0419.0863.08
    28MonacoMonaco badge19.4011.3216.1410.753.5661.18
    29KaiserslauternKaiserslautern badge5.5014.1813.5420.536.7560.50
    30Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge13.8118.6715.696.005.8159.98
    31Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge21.9410.509.1313.924.1759.65
    32Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge16.9417.506.139.927.1757.65
    33PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge3.258.109.7112.3823.6357.06
    34NantesNantes badge4.404.3214.1418.7514.5656.18
    35FiorentinaFiorentina badge6.1411.0020.005.9112.2955.33
    36AlavesAlaves badge4.215.009.2929.317.4355.23
    37OlympiakosOlympiakos badge8.2514.1010.7111.3810.6355.06
    38VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge21.506.185.5413.536.7553.50
    39Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge5.503.1814.5413.5315.7552.50
    40AEKAEK badge11.254.109.7111.3815.6352.06
    41UdineseUdinese badge10.147.0017.0010.916.2951.33
    41BolognaBologna badge6.1422.0012.004.916.2951.33
    43PSGPSG badge12.405.325.1416.7511.5651.18
    44Real BetisReal Betis badge12.2112.009.298.317.4349.23
    44Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano badge4.215.009.2923.317.4349.23
    46MarseilleMarseille badge3.4021.3216.144.753.5649.18
    47Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge7.441.1318.006.0015.7548.31
    48AjaxAjax badge12.428.429.138.0410.0848.08
    49RosenborgRosenborg badge11.308.9012.609.315.6347.74
    50Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge10.443.1317.0013.003.7547.31
    51Aston VillaAston Villa badge14.899.727.257.087.7946.73
    52SchalkeSchalke badge18.505.185.545.5311.7546.50
    52Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge5.506.1815.5412.536.7546.50
    54RangersRangers badge1.569.8110.5611.8112.3146.06
    55Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge9.2111.009.298.317.4345.23
    56VicenzaVicenza badge21.146.006.004.916.2944.33
    57Real SociedadReal Sociedad badge4.2115.009.298.317.4344.23
    58LensLens badge3.4011.3221.144.753.5644.18
    59Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge9.895.7215.257.085.7943.73
    60Club BruggeClub Brugge badge5.958.753.6311.5011.9441.76
    61Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge4.215.009.2910.3112.4341.23
    62RodaRoda badge12.422.428.133.0415.0841.08
    63PAOKPAOK badge7.253.108.718.3813.6341.06
    64EspanyolEspanyol badge4.215.009.2913.317.4339.23
    65AnderlechtAnderlecht badge3.953.757.6316.506.9438.76
    661860 Munich1860 Munich badge11.503.185.5411.536.7538.50
    67SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge7.944.197.9415.881.6937.63
    68Real ValladolidReal Valladolid badge6.215.009.298.317.4336.23
    69BoavistaBoavista badge2.711.757.928.0615.6936.12
    70CelticCeltic badge3.567.816.565.8112.3136.06
    71Ipswich TownIpswich Town badge3.893.727.257.0813.7935.73
    72Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge8.589.446.137.194.1935.52
    73Sporting CPSporting CP badge7.711.754.926.0613.6934.12
    74Karlsruhe SCKarlsruhe SC badge12.503.185.545.536.7533.50
    75LilleLille badge3.404.325.144.7515.5633.18
    76TottenhamTottenham badge3.893.7212.257.085.7932.73
    76West HamWest Ham badge3.893.7212.257.085.7932.73
    78SC FreiburgSC Freiburg badge5.503.185.545.5312.7532.50
    78HSVHSV badge5.503.185.5411.536.7532.50
    80AuxerreAuxerre badge14.404.325.144.753.5632.18
    81VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg badge5.503.1810.545.536.7531.50
    81VfL BochumVfL Bochum badge10.503.185.545.536.7531.50
    831.FC Union Berlin1.FC Union Berlin badge5.503.185.545.5310.7530.50
    84StrasbourgStrasbourg badge11.404.325.144.754.5630.18
    85VitesseVitesse badge5.425.427.137.045.0830.08
    86GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge2.137.887.062.1910.0629.31
    86Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge2.441.134.006.0015.7529.31
    88Leicester CityLeicester City badge3.893.727.258.085.7928.73
    88Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge3.894.727.257.085.7928.73
    90MetzMetz badge8.406.325.144.753.5628.18
    91BenficaBenfica badge2.718.757.924.064.6928.12
    92MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg badge5.504.185.545.536.7527.50
    93SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge3.428.423.137.045.0827.08
    93FC TwenteFC Twente badge7.422.423.133.0411.0827.08
    95PanioniosPanionios badge3.2512.102.713.385.6327.06
    96Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge1.582.501.500.9220.1726.67
    97BesiktasBesiktas badge7.204.603.887.882.8126.36
    98NiceNice badge8.404.325.144.753.5626.18
    98BastiaBastia badge8.404.325.144.753.5626.18
    100BragaBraga badge8.716.752.923.064.6926.12
    101OFIOFI badge7.253.102.717.385.6326.06
    102Grazer AK1.946.195.948.882.6925.63
    103TroyesTroyes badge3.404.325.144.757.5625.18
    104Willem IIWillem II badge3.427.426.133.045.0825.08
    105FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge6.637.060.881.888.2524.69
    106ServetteServette badge1.134.883.062.1913.0624.31
    107MontpellierMontpellier badge3.404.328.144.753.5624.18
    108Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge5.813.672.698.003.8123.98
    109SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge6.943.191.946.884.6923.63
    110NK OsijekNK Osijek badge2.582.441.1311.196.1923.52
    111FC ZurichFC Zurich badge1.1310.886.062.193.0623.31
    112SedanSedan badge3.404.325.144.755.5623.18
    113IraklisIraklis badge3.253.102.718.385.6323.06
    114Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge8.561.2510.420.422.3122.96
    115NK VarazdinNK Varazdin badge2.5810.441.132.196.1922.52
    116FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport badge1.134.884.069.193.0622.31
    117FC Gueugnon3.404.325.145.753.5622.18
    118ArisAris badge3.253.106.713.385.6322.06
    119GenkGenk badge1.957.751.637.502.9421.76
    120Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge1.257.001.634.817.0621.75
    121Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow badge4.946.502.133.924.1721.65
    122FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge3.422.423.133.049.0821.08
    123BrondbyBrondby badge1.635.062.882.888.2520.69
    124FC Tirol Innsbruck1.942.191.948.885.6920.63
    125Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge0.952.194.177.404.9219.62
    126FenerbahceFenerbahce badge3.203.604.883.883.8119.36
    126Kocaelispor7.201.603.883.882.8119.36
    128FC St GallenFC St Gallen badge1.132.882.065.198.0619.31
    129MTKMTK badge7.061.176.563.330.7518.87
    130Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge1.588.501.502.924.1718.67
    131Rotor Volgograd9.943.502.131.921.1718.65
    132Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge1.674.082.587.252.5818.17
    133MaritimoMaritimo badge1.713.752.923.066.6918.12
    134FK SenicaFK Senica badge1.331.675.255.833.7517.83
    135Germinal Ekeren6.952.751.633.502.9417.76
    136Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge2.252.004.631.817.0617.75
    137VikingViking badge2.301.906.602.314.6317.74
    138SV RiedSV Ried badge1.948.191.943.881.6917.63
    139Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc badge2.442.135.003.004.7517.31
    140ValerengaValerenga badge2.307.902.602.311.6316.74
    141Halmstads BKHalmstads BK badge0.951.192.177.404.9216.62
    141IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg badge5.951.195.172.401.9216.62
    143TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge4.201.603.883.882.8116.36
    143AnkaragucuAnkaragucu badge2.201.605.883.882.8116.36
    143AntalyasporAntalyaspor badge2.201.603.885.882.8116.36
    143GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge2.201.603.884.883.8116.36
    147FK PribramFK Pribram badge2.441.134.003.005.7516.31
    147FK TepliceFK Teplice badge2.441.137.003.002.7516.31
    149Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge1.711.754.923.064.6916.12
    150HeartsHearts badge1.563.812.564.813.3116.06
    151Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv badge2.813.672.692.004.8115.98
    152LierseLierse badge3.952.751.634.502.9415.76
    152Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge1.952.751.633.505.9415.76
    154Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge1.252.003.636.812.0615.75
    155LillestromLillestrom badge4.301.902.605.311.6315.74
    156Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge1.582.502.500.928.1715.67
    157GenclerbirligiGenclerbirligi badge2.201.603.883.883.8115.36
    158JablonecJablonec badge2.443.134.003.002.7515.31
    159Beira-MarBeira-Mar badge1.711.753.923.064.6915.12
    160HibernianHibernian badge1.562.812.562.815.3115.06
    160KilmarnockKilmarnock badge2.562.812.562.814.3115.06
    162KarpatyKarpaty badge2.813.674.692.001.8114.98
    163MoldeMolde badge2.301.905.603.311.6314.74
    163TromsoTromso badge6.301.902.602.311.6314.74
    165Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem badge3.583.501.501.924.1714.67
    165Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa badge1.582.505.500.924.1714.67
    167Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge4.943.503.131.921.1714.65
    167Alania VladikavkazAlania Vladikavkaz badge5.943.502.131.921.1714.65
    167CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge4.943.502.132.921.1714.65
    167Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva badge4.943.502.131.922.1714.65
    171Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge0.332.421.921.508.4214.58
    171CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge0.333.422.923.504.4214.58
    173Petra Drnovice2.441.134.004.002.7514.31
    173FC BaselFC Basel badge1.132.882.065.193.0614.31
    173Viktoria ZizkovViktoria Zizkov badge2.441.134.003.003.7514.31
    176PartizanPartizan badge0.675.081.583.253.5814.17
    177St JohnstoneSt Johnstone badge1.562.813.562.813.3114.06
    178Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge2.813.672.692.002.8113.98
    179Widzew LodzWidzew Lodz badge3.252.004.631.812.0613.75
    180SK BrannSK Brann badge2.303.902.603.311.6313.74
    181AGF AarhusAGF Aarhus badge6.632.060.881.882.2513.69
    181ViborgViborg badge1.632.060.886.882.2513.69
    181Herfølge BK1.632.060.886.882.2513.69
    184Austria Salzburg3.942.191.943.881.6913.63
    185Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge2.583.442.132.193.1913.52
    186Odd GrenlandOdd Grenland badge2.301.902.602.313.6312.74
    186StabaekStabaek badge2.301.904.602.311.6312.74
    188FC Kärnten1.942.191.943.882.6912.63
    189AIKAIK badge1.951.194.173.401.9212.62
    190NK ZagrebNK Zagreb badge4.582.441.132.192.1912.52
    191Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava badge1.333.673.251.831.7511.83
    192Bodo-GlimtBodo-Glimt badge2.301.903.602.311.6311.74
    193Hapoel Petah Tikva FCHapoel Petah Tikva FC badge2.582.501.500.924.1711.67
    194Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge0.331.425.921.502.4211.58
    195RijekaRijeka badge2.582.441.133.192.1911.52
    196HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki badge0.586.500.502.750.6911.02
    197Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge1.563.252.421.422.3110.96
    198NK MariborNK Maribor badge2.581.175.500.920.7510.92
    199DebrecenDebrecen badge2.061.173.561.332.7510.87
    200Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava badge1.331.671.252.833.7510.83
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMesut OzilDiego CostaLuis SuarezAndres IniestaSimon MignoletArjen RobbenXabi AlonsoDavid de GeaAntoine Griezmann
    Southampton maintain Van Dijk stance as Wesley Hoedt checks in at the club
    Seeking further philosophical edification
    Barcelona to sue Neymar for €8.5m for breach of contract after PSG move
    FA faces calls for fresh investigation after Eni Aluko’s claims of racism and bullying
    Astana 4-3 Celtic (agg 4-8): Champions League play-off second leg - as it happened
    David Squires on … Chelsea v Spurs and a Carabao Cup draw in Beijing