UEFA Club Rankings 2001

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 1996/971997/981998/991999/002000/01     Total
    1stReal MadridReal Madrid badge5.8025.2116.0036.2931.31114.61
    2ndMan UtdMan Utd badge15.7017.8923.7228.2525.08110.64
    3rdBayern MunichBayern Munich badge6.5716.5022.1829.5435.53110.32
    4thBarcelonaBarcelona badge22.809.2112.0037.2927.31108.61
    5thLazioLazio badge10.0726.1422.0028.0018.91105.12
    6thValenciaValencia badge15.804.2111.0033.2936.31100.61
    7thJuventusJuventus badge27.0723.1420.0017.0010.9198.12
    8thInter MilanInter Milan badge24.0726.1418.006.0014.9189.12
    9thAtletico MadridAtletico Madrid badge17.8019.2121.0020.298.3186.61
    10ParmaParma badge7.0714.1425.0019.0015.9181.12
    11MonacoMonaco badge21.5619.4011.3216.1410.7579.18
    12ArsenalArsenal badge3.704.8910.7231.2526.0876.64
    12ChelseaChelsea badge3.7020.8916.7226.259.0876.64
    14LiverpoolLiverpool badge18.707.899.727.2530.0873.64
    15Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge27.5722.503.1814.545.5373.32
    16GalatasarayGalatasaray badge9.446.208.6026.8820.8871.99
    17Celta VigoCelta Vigo badge5.804.2117.0021.2922.3170.61
    18FC PortoFC Porto badge17.705.717.7520.9216.0668.14
    19RomaRoma badge11.076.1417.0016.0017.9168.12
    20Leeds UnitedLeeds United badge3.703.896.7225.2527.0866.64
    21LyonLyon badge3.569.4018.3215.1417.7564.18
    22Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge5.805.215.0020.2927.3163.61
    23Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge6.3821.9410.509.1313.9261.85
    24Real MallorcaReal Mallorca badge5.804.2119.0023.298.3160.61
    25KaiserslauternKaiserslautern badge6.575.5014.1813.5420.5360.32
    26FiorentinaFiorentina badge16.076.1411.0020.005.9159.12
    27SchalkeSchalke badge22.5718.505.185.545.5357.32
    28PSGPSG badge17.5612.405.325.1416.7557.18
    29Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge4.5717.507.1814.5412.5356.32
    30Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge1.7513.8118.6715.696.0055.92
    31BordeauxBordeaux badge3.564.4016.3217.1413.7555.18
    32AjaxAjax badge17.1312.428.429.138.0455.12
    33AC MilanAC Milan badge11.076.146.0012.0019.9155.12
    34Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge3.3816.9417.506.139.9253.85
    35RosenborgRosenborg badge11.6911.308.9012.609.3153.80
    36AlavesAlaves badge5.804.215.009.2929.3153.61
    37FeyenoordFeyenoord badge9.1310.424.4217.1312.0453.12
    38VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge4.5721.506.185.5413.5351.32
    39PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge7.1311.428.427.1317.0451.12
    40Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge6.8310.443.1317.0013.0050.40
    41UdineseUdinese badge5.0710.147.0017.0010.9150.12
    41BolognaBologna badge5.076.1422.0012.004.9150.12
    43Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge11.709.895.7215.257.0849.64
    44MarseilleMarseille badge3.563.4021.3216.144.7549.18
    45AEKAEK badge11.7511.254.109.7111.3848.18
    46Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano badge5.804.215.009.2923.3147.61
    46Real BetisReal Betis badge5.8012.2112.009.298.3147.61
    48OlympiakosOlympiakos badge2.758.2514.1010.7111.3847.18
    49TenerifeTenerife badge19.804.215.009.298.3146.61
    50LensLens badge4.563.4011.3221.144.7545.18
    50NantesNantes badge3.564.404.3214.1418.7545.18
    52Aston VillaAston Villa badge5.7014.899.727.257.0844.64
    53Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge4.575.506.1815.5412.5344.32
    54Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge5.809.2111.009.298.3143.61
    55VicenzaVicenza badge5.0721.146.006.004.9143.12
    56AnderlechtAnderlecht badge11.253.953.757.6316.5043.08
    57Real SociedadReal Sociedad badge5.804.2115.009.298.3142.61
    57EspanyolEspanyol badge10.804.215.009.2913.3142.61
    59AuxerreAuxerre badge13.5614.404.325.144.7542.18
    60Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge4.575.503.1814.5413.5341.32
    61Club BruggeClub Brugge badge10.255.958.753.6311.5040.08
    62SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz badge3.947.944.197.9415.8839.88
    63RangersRangers badge4.561.569.8110.5611.8138.31
    64Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge4.837.441.1318.006.0037.40
    65Karlsruhe SCKarlsruhe SC badge10.5712.503.185.545.5337.32
    65HSVHSV badge11.575.503.185.5411.5337.32
    67PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge3.753.258.109.7112.3837.18
    68BenficaBenfica badge13.702.718.757.924.0637.14
    691860 Munich1860 Munich badge4.5711.503.185.5411.5336.32
    70Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge5.804.215.009.2910.3134.61
    70Real ValladolidReal Valladolid badge5.806.215.009.298.3134.61
    72MetzMetz badge9.568.406.325.144.7534.18
    73BesiktasBesiktas badge10.447.204.603.887.8833.99
    74Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge1.678.589.446.137.1933.00
    75TottenhamTottenham badge3.703.893.7212.257.0830.64
    75West HamWest Ham badge3.703.893.7212.257.0830.64
    77Borussia MonchengladbachBorussia Monchengladbach badge10.575.503.185.545.5330.32
    78RodaRoda badge4.1312.422.428.133.0430.12
    79VfL BochumVfL Bochum badge4.5710.503.185.545.5329.32
    79VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg badge4.575.503.1810.545.5329.32
    81PAOKPAOK badge1.757.253.108.718.3829.18
    82StrasbourgStrasbourg badge3.5611.404.325.144.7529.18
    83Sporting CPSporting CP badge8.707.711.754.926.0629.14
    84GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge9.692.137.887.062.1928.94
    85Grazer AK5.941.946.195.948.8828.88
    86BoavistaBoavista badge7.702.711.757.928.0628.14
    87VitesseVitesse badge3.135.425.427.137.0428.12
    88NimesNimes badge9.563.404.325.144.7527.18
    89Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge6.258.561.2510.420.4226.90
    90Leicester CityLeicester City badge3.703.893.727.258.0826.64
    90Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge3.703.894.727.257.0826.64
    92BrondbyBrondby badge14.151.635.062.882.8826.59
    93BastiaBastia badge3.568.404.325.144.7526.18
    93NiceNice badge3.568.404.325.144.7526.18
    95MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg badge4.575.504.185.545.5325.32
    96CelticCeltic badge1.563.567.816.565.8125.31
    97MontpellierMontpellier badge4.563.404.328.144.7525.18
    98BragaBraga badge3.708.716.752.923.0625.14
    99SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge3.133.428.423.137.0425.12
    100FenerbahceFenerbahce badge9.443.203.604.883.8824.99
    101SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge4.946.943.191.946.8823.88
    102PanioniosPanionios badge1.753.2512.102.713.3823.18
    103Willem IIWillem II badge3.133.427.426.133.0423.12
    104Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge8.400.952.194.177.4023.10
    105FC ZurichFC Zurich badge2.691.1310.886.062.1922.94
    106OFIOFI badge1.757.253.102.717.3822.18
    107GuingampGuingamp badge4.563.404.325.144.7522.18
    107FC Gueugnon3.563.404.325.145.7522.18
    109TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge8.444.201.603.883.8821.99
    110FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport badge2.691.134.884.069.1921.94
    111SK BrannSK Brann badge9.692.303.902.603.3121.80
    112GenkGenk badge2.251.957.751.637.5021.08
    113Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge0.755.813.672.698.0020.92
    114IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg badge5.405.951.195.172.4020.10
    114AIKAIK badge9.401.951.194.173.4020.10
    116NK VarazdinNK Varazdin badge3.672.5810.441.132.1920.00
    117Kocaelispor3.447.201.603.883.8819.99
    118Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge4.131.674.082.587.2519.71
    119MTKMTK badge1.427.061.176.563.3319.54
    120IraklisIraklis badge1.753.253.102.718.3819.18
    121FC TwenteFC Twente badge3.137.422.423.133.0419.12
    122Germinal Ekeren4.256.952.751.633.5019.08
    123NK OsijekNK Osijek badge1.672.582.441.1311.1919.00
    124Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow badge1.384.946.502.133.9218.85
    124Rotor Volgograd1.389.943.502.131.9218.85
    126FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge2.156.637.060.881.8818.59
    127ArisAris badge1.753.253.106.713.3818.18
    128SV RiedSV Ried badge1.941.948.191.943.8817.88
    128FC Tirol Innsbruck2.941.942.191.948.8817.88
    130ValerengaValerenga badge2.692.307.902.602.3117.80
    131Widzew LodzWidzew Lodz badge6.063.252.004.631.8117.75
    132Vitoria GuimaraesVitoria Guimaraes badge7.701.711.752.923.0617.14
    133AntalyasporAntalyaspor badge3.442.201.603.885.8816.99
    133AnkaragucuAnkaragucu badge3.442.201.605.883.8816.99
    135Alania VladikavkazAlania Vladikavkaz badge3.385.943.502.131.9216.85
    136LillestromLillestrom badge2.694.301.902.605.3116.80
    137Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge2.061.257.001.634.8116.75
    138Halmstads BKHalmstads BK badge4.400.951.192.177.4016.10
    139GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge3.442.201.603.884.8815.99
    140CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge2.384.943.502.132.9215.85
    141TromsoTromso badge2.696.301.902.602.3115.80
    141VikingViking badge2.692.301.906.602.3115.80
    141MoldeMolde badge2.692.301.905.603.3115.80
    144Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge2.061.252.003.636.8115.75
    144Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge5.062.252.004.631.8115.75
    146AGF AarhusAGF Aarhus badge4.156.632.060.881.8815.59
    147FerencvarosFerencvaros badge6.424.061.172.561.3315.54
    148Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge1.832.441.134.006.0015.40
    148FK TepliceFK Teplice badge1.832.441.137.003.0015.40
    150FK SenicaFK Senica badge1.251.331.675.255.8315.33
    151AberdeenAberdeen badge5.561.562.812.562.8115.31
    152Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge3.701.711.754.923.0615.14
    152MaritimoMaritimo badge3.701.713.752.923.0615.14
    154LierseLierse badge2.253.952.751.634.5015.08
    155Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge0.561.588.501.502.9215.06
    156Neuchatel XamaxNeuchatel Xamax badge6.691.132.882.062.1914.94
    156FC SionFC Sion badge6.691.132.882.062.1914.94
    158Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva badge2.384.943.502.131.9214.85
    158Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge1.384.943.503.131.9214.85
    160Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc badge1.832.442.135.003.0014.40
    160JablonecJablonec badge1.832.443.134.003.0014.40
    162HeartsHearts badge1.561.563.812.564.8114.31
    163Beira-MarBeira-Mar badge3.701.711.753.923.0614.14
    164Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge badge4.251.952.751.633.5014.08
    165FC St GallenFC St Gallen badge2.691.132.882.065.1913.94
    165FC BaselFC Basel badge2.691.132.882.065.1913.94
    165ServetteServette badge2.691.134.883.062.1913.94
    168KarpatyKarpaty badge0.752.813.674.692.0013.92
    169Austria Salzburg1.943.942.191.943.8813.88
    170StabaekStabaek badge2.692.301.904.602.3113.80
    171ViborgViborg badge2.151.632.060.886.8813.59
    171Herfølge BK2.151.632.060.886.8813.59
    173Petra Drnovice1.832.441.134.004.0013.40
    174RWD Molenbeek3.251.952.751.633.5013.08
    175Chornomorets OdessaChornomorets Odessa badge1.752.813.672.692.0012.92
    176Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge4.251.563.252.421.4212.90
    177Dinamo TblisiDinamo Tblisi badge7.004.330.500.750.2512.83
    178Bodo-GlimtBodo-Glimt badge2.692.301.903.602.3112.80
    179KilmarnockKilmarnock badge1.562.562.812.562.8112.31
    179St JohnstoneSt Johnstone badge1.561.562.813.562.8112.31
    181Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge1.672.583.442.132.1912.00
    181NK ZagrebNK Zagreb badge1.674.582.441.132.1912.00
    183National Bucuresti6.251.561.252.420.4211.90
    184PartizanPartizan badge1.130.675.081.583.2511.71
    185Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava badge1.251.333.673.251.8311.33
    186HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki badge0.940.586.500.502.7511.27
    187Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem badge0.563.583.501.501.9211.06
    187Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa badge0.561.582.505.500.9211.06
    189RijekaRijeka badge1.672.582.441.133.1911.00
    189NK MariborNK Maribor badge0.832.581.175.500.9211.00
    191CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge0.670.333.422.923.5010.83
    192OB OdenseOB Odense badge4.151.632.060.881.8810.59
    192Vejle BKVejle BK badge2.151.634.060.881.8810.59
    194Örgryte Göteborg2.400.951.192.173.4010.10
    194NorrkopingNorrkoping badge2.400.951.192.173.4010.10
    196NK OlimpijaNK Olimpija badge2.831.581.171.502.9210.00
    197Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge2.251.561.254.420.429.90
    198Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge0.670.331.425.921.509.83
    199LKS LodzLKS Lodz badge2.061.253.001.631.819.75
    199Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge2.061.252.002.631.819.75

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMesut OzilDiego CostaLuis SuarezAndres IniestaSimon MignoletArjen RobbenXabi AlonsoDavid de GeaAntoine Griezmann
    New Zealand v Portugal: Confederations Cup - live!
    Mauricio Pellegrino, the complete coach who hates losing and frets when he wins
    England’s Demarai Gray steps from bench to seize centre stage
    Southampton appoint former Liverpool coach Mauricio Pellegrino as manager
    Arsenal hopeful of landing Lyon’s Alexandre Lacazette with record £44m bid
    The Fiver