UEFA Club Rankings 2008

Like this? Share this page!

Share |
  • Click here for UEFA Country Rankings
  • Click here for UEFA Club Rankings

  • 2003/042004/052005/062006/072007/08     Total
    1stChelseaChelsea badge22.7125.1417.7628.4930.90125.00
    2ndAC MilanAC Milan badge16.9331.6226.0727.9417.38119.93
    3rdLiverpoolLiverpool badge14.7130.1417.7629.4926.90119.00
    4thBarcelonaBarcelona badge16.7217.1034.1620.2729.58117.84
    5thArsenalArsenal badge17.7119.1431.7618.4923.90111.00
    6thMan UtdMan Utd badge15.7117.1412.7627.4934.90108.00
    7thSevillaSevilla badge4.7216.1030.1631.2720.58102.84
    8thLyonLyon badge18.4623.7724.5718.3014.2999.38
    9thInter MilanInter Milan badge15.9322.6224.0716.9417.3896.93
    10Real MadridReal Madrid badge21.7218.1017.1620.2716.5893.84
    11Bayern MunichBayern Munich badge10.5619.4917.4420.1424.4692.08
    12PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven badge17.7924.9613.5017.7117.6591.61
    13VillarrealVillarreal badge20.7222.1024.166.2717.5890.84
    14Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United badge24.7127.144.7622.495.9085.00
    15ValenciaValencia badge29.7214.105.1623.2711.5883.84
    16RomaRoma badge12.938.6219.0720.9420.3881.93
    17FC PortoFC Porto badge26.3813.708.8215.6716.6281.18
    18BenficaBenfica badge13.3813.7017.8218.6713.6277.18
    19Werder BremenWerder Bremen badge1.5616.4914.4424.1417.4674.08
    20AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar badge1.7927.9613.5018.717.6569.61
    21Sporting CPSporting CP badge8.3825.703.829.6719.6267.18
    22SchalkeSchalke badge6.5613.4924.445.1417.4667.08
    23JuventusJuventus badge12.9323.6223.073.943.3866.93
    24RangersRangers badge6.437.5713.4015.2323.3866.01
    25MarseilleMarseille badge24.463.7715.575.3014.2963.38
    26EspanyolEspanyol badge4.724.1014.1635.274.5862.84
    27Zenit St PetersburgZenit St Petersburg badge1.9411.3020.302.1924.7160.44
    28CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow badge1.9427.3010.3012.197.7159.44
    29Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti badge5.4311.8226.5610.744.8659.40
    30MonacoMonaco badge23.4615.7714.573.302.2959.38
    31MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough badge3.7117.1425.765.495.9058.00
    32Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen badge1.5615.493.4415.1420.4656.08
    33TottenhamTottenham badge3.715.144.7623.4918.9056.00
    34ParmaParma badge9.9322.625.0713.943.3854.93
    35LilleLille badge4.4616.7716.5714.302.2954.38
    36AuxerreAuxerre badge15.4619.775.5710.302.2953.38
    37PanathinaikosPanathinaikos badge6.3814.047.1010.5414.4852.53
    38BordeauxBordeaux badge18.463.773.5712.3014.2952.38
    39VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart badge11.5614.4913.443.149.4652.08
    39HSVHSV badge3.563.4916.448.1420.4652.08
    41CelticCeltic badge15.438.571.4013.2313.3852.01
    42FC BaselFC Basel badge2.629.8720.097.3512.0651.99
    43AjaxAjax badge6.7911.9615.5013.713.6551.61
    44OlympiakosOlympiakos badge5.3816.047.107.5415.4851.53
    45FenerbahceFenerbahce badge2.1510.777.3211.0120.2251.47
    46Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk badge1.6112.6712.9014.158.6149.93
    47BoltonBolton badge3.715.1414.765.4917.9047.00
    48OsasunaOsasuna badge4.724.106.1627.274.5846.84
    48Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna badge21.729.105.166.274.5846.84
    50EvertonEverton badge3.715.146.765.4922.9044.00
    51Celta VigoCelta Vigo badge12.724.105.1617.274.5843.84
    52LensLens badge8.463.7713.5714.303.2943.38
    53PalermoPalermo badge2.934.6219.0710.945.3842.93
    54GetafeGetafe badge4.724.105.166.2722.5842.84
    55Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza badge4.7219.105.166.276.5841.84
    56AnderlechtAnderlecht badge7.945.026.828.5513.4941.81
    56Club BruggeClub Brugge badge11.9410.029.826.553.4941.81
    58Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti badge1.431.8223.5611.742.8641.40
    59FiorentinaFiorentina badge2.934.625.073.9424.3840.93
    60BesiktasBesiktas badge8.157.777.327.0110.2240.47
    61Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow badge8.943.303.3010.1914.7140.44
    61Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow badge10.943.3012.304.199.7140.44
    63Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers badge4.715.144.7616.497.9039.00
    64LazioLazio badge7.9311.625.073.9410.3838.93
    65SochauxSochaux badge13.4613.773.573.304.2938.38
    66PSGPSG badge4.4610.773.5716.302.2937.38
    67Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid badge4.724.105.166.2716.5836.84
    68Sparta PragueSparta Prague badge10.434.956.537.906.6936.50
    69Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti badge7.432.8210.5612.742.8636.40
    70Real BetisReal Betis badge4.724.1016.166.274.5835.84
    71SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen badge1.7910.9610.508.713.6535.61
    72RosenborgRosenborg badge11.026.167.780.669.7835.40
    73UdineseUdinese badge4.936.6216.073.943.3834.93
    74Dynamo KievDynamo Kiev badge7.6113.671.907.154.6134.93
    75Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao badge4.7213.105.166.274.5833.84
    75Real MallorcaReal Mallorca badge13.724.105.166.274.5833.84
    77FeyenoordFeyenoord badge6.7912.963.508.711.6533.61
    78BragaBraga badge3.383.703.8212.679.6233.18
    79Real SociedadReal Sociedad badge12.724.105.166.274.5832.84
    80Levski SofiaLevski Sofia badge7.381.7817.894.690.9132.64
    81Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk badge7.6111.676.902.153.6131.93
    82Austria WienAustria Wien badge0.7019.523.073.505.0631.84
    83AEKAEK badge4.385.042.1010.549.4831.53
    84Slavia PragueSlavia Prague badge8.430.9510.531.909.6931.50
    85StrasbourgStrasbourg badge4.463.7717.573.302.2931.38
    86Man CityMan City badge9.715.144.765.495.9031.00
    87GalatasarayGalatasaray badge9.151.772.328.019.2230.47
    88SampdoriaSampdoria badge2.934.6212.073.945.3828.93
    89LivornoLivorno badge2.934.625.0711.943.3827.93
    89Perugia10.934.625.073.943.3827.93
    91Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin badge2.563.4912.444.144.4627.08
    92SouthamptonSouthampton badge4.715.144.765.495.9026.00
    92MillwallMillwall badge3.716.144.765.495.9026.00
    94PartizanPartizan badge5.4912.403.073.700.8725.53
    95NancyNancy badge4.463.773.5711.302.2925.38
    96Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen badge1.5612.493.443.144.4625.08
    97RennesRennes badge4.463.776.573.306.2924.38
    98FC NurnbergFC Nurnberg badge1.563.493.443.1412.4624.08
    99FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen badge4.390.502.1610.026.6923.75
    100GenclerbirligiGenclerbirligi badge14.152.771.322.013.2223.47
    101Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa badge4.743.200.5013.980.7823.20
    102Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt badge1.563.493.449.144.4622.08
    103HeartsHearts badge7.436.571.403.233.3822.01
    104ChievoChievo badge2.934.625.075.943.3821.93
    104EmpoliEmpoli badge2.934.625.073.945.3821.93
    106PanioniosPanionios badge5.386.041.101.547.4821.53
    107ToulouseToulouse badge4.463.773.573.306.2921.38
    108Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv badge1.741.200.5011.985.7821.20
    109Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund badge6.563.493.443.144.4621.08
    110CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia badge3.381.788.892.692.9119.64
    111FC UtrechtFC Utrecht badge6.795.962.502.711.6519.61
    112ArisAris badge5.382.042.101.548.4819.53
    113GaziantepsporGaziantepspor badge11.151.771.322.013.2219.47
    114BrondbyBrondby badge7.390.506.163.021.6918.75
    115Litex LovechLitex Lovech badge1.382.7810.892.690.9118.64
    116Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda badge5.491.406.070.704.8718.53
    117FK TepliceFK Teplice badge11.430.952.531.901.6918.50
    118Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva badge5.943.303.302.193.7118.44
    119Vitoria GuimaraesVitoria Guimaraes badge3.382.706.822.672.6218.18
    120VfL BochumVfL Bochum badge1.565.493.443.144.4618.08
    121Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb badge5.206.990.110.335.2117.84
    122Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav badge2.430.951.536.905.6917.50
    123Uniao LeiriaUniao Leiria badge5.382.701.822.674.6217.18
    124FSV MainzFSV Mainz badge1.563.494.443.144.4617.08
    125AberdeenAberdeen badge2.431.571.402.239.3817.01
    126FC ZurichFC Zurich badge0.620.875.091.359.0616.99
    126GrasshoppersGrasshoppers badge2.620.876.095.352.0616.99
    128FC GroningenFC Groningen badge1.793.962.504.713.6516.61
    129PAOKPAOK badge5.382.045.101.542.4816.53
    130Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec badge2.430.951.539.901.6916.50
    131Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov badge1.943.305.302.193.7116.44
    132FC ThunFC Thun badge0.620.8711.091.352.0615.99
    133Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow badge7.362.830.374.870.5515.97
    134Grazer AK2.7010.521.070.501.0615.84
    135OB OdenseOB Odense badge2.390.501.168.023.6915.75
    136TrabzonsporTrabzonspor badge3.153.771.324.013.2215.47
    137Terek GroznyTerek Grozny badge1.944.303.302.193.7115.44
    138MaritimoMaritimo badge3.384.701.822.672.6215.18
    138Vitoria SetubalVitoria Setubal badge3.382.702.823.672.6215.18
    140Standard LiegeStandard Liege badge1.947.021.821.552.4914.81
    140Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem badge1.942.021.827.551.4914.81
    142FC TwenteFC Twente badge1.793.962.502.713.6514.61
    143Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira badge3.382.701.822.673.6214.18
    144FC PetralkaFC Petralka badge1.830.449.431.660.7214.07
    145ValerengaValerenga badge7.021.161.780.662.7813.40
    146Metalurg DonetskMetalurg Donetsk badge2.612.673.902.151.6112.93
    147AaBAaB badge1.391.501.162.026.6912.75
    148Egaleo Athens1.386.041.101.542.4812.53
    149Malatyaspor4.151.771.322.013.2212.47
    150TromsoTromso badge2.021.166.780.661.7812.40
    150VikingViking badge2.021.166.780.661.7812.40
    150SK BrannSK Brann badge2.021.161.780.666.7812.40
    153HibernianHibernian badge2.431.572.402.233.3812.01
    154FerencvarosFerencvaros badge3.607.380.330.330.3311.96
    155SK Beveren1.945.021.821.551.4911.81
    156Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia badge1.380.782.893.692.9111.64
    157Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF badge0.500.990.880.378.7811.52
    158Banik OstravaBanik Ostrava badge2.431.953.531.901.6911.50
    159KayserisporKayserispor badge2.151.771.323.013.2211.47
    160Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv badge0.747.200.501.980.7811.20
    161FC SionFC Sion badge0.620.873.092.354.0610.99
    162DebrecenDebrecen badge8.601.380.330.330.3310.96
    163Metalurg ZaporizhyaMetalurg Zaporizhya badge1.612.671.903.151.6110.93
    163Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv badge1.612.671.902.152.6110.93
    165FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg badge2.702.521.071.503.0610.84
    165SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien badge0.703.524.070.502.0610.84
    167GerminalGerminal badge1.942.023.821.551.4910.81
    168LarissaLarissa badge1.382.041.101.544.4810.53
    168IraklisIraklis badge1.382.041.103.542.4810.53
    170MoldeMolde badge4.021.161.781.661.7810.40
    171Groclin Grodzisk6.360.831.370.870.559.97
    172GenkGenk badge1.942.022.821.551.499.81
    172La Louvière2.942.021.821.551.499.81
    174XanthiXanthi badge1.382.042.101.542.489.53
    175Lyn OsloLyn Oslo badge4.021.161.780.661.789.40
    176ElfsborgElfsborg badge0.501.990.880.374.788.52
    177Bodo-GlimtBodo-Glimt badge2.022.161.780.661.788.40
    178EsbjergEsbjerg badge2.390.501.162.021.697.75
    179Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva badge0.741.202.501.980.787.20
    180Lech PoznanLech Poznan badge1.360.830.370.870.556.97
    181Hajduk SplitHajduk Split badge4.200.990.110.331.216.84
    182Halmstads BKHalmstads BK badge0.500.992.880.371.786.52
    182MalmoMalmo badge0.500.992.880.371.786.52
    182DjurgardenDjurgarden badge0.502.990.880.371.786.52
    182HammarbyHammarby badge0.500.990.880.373.786.52
    186AIKAIK badge0.500.990.880.372.785.52
    187NK DomzaleNK Domzale badge0.721.162.770.410.225.27
    188RuzomberokRuzomberok badge0.830.441.431.660.725.07
    188Matador Púchov1.830.441.430.660.725.07
    190Legia WarsawaLegia Warsawa badge1.360.830.371.870.554.97
    191MTKMTK badge2.601.380.330.330.334.96
    192Kamen Ingrad2.200.990.110.331.214.84
    193AnorthosisAnorthosis badge0.440.440.990.581.884.33
    193AchnasAchnas badge0.440.440.991.580.884.33
    195NK OlimpijaNK Olimpija badge1.721.160.770.410.224.27
    195NK CeljeNK Celje badge1.721.160.770.410.224.27
    195NK MariborNK Maribor badge0.722.160.770.410.224.27
    195ND GoricaND Gorica badge0.722.160.770.410.224.27
    199Tampere UnitedTampere United badge0.550.550.770.441.874.18
    199MyPa-47MyPa-47 badge0.550.551.770.440.874.18

    Facebook Highlights

    Like us for highlights on Facebook!
    Club rankings for previous years:
    2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013
    %>
    Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMesut OzilDiego CostaLuis SuarezAndres IniestaSimon MignoletArjen RobbenXabi AlonsoDavid de GeaAntoine Griezmann
    It was Arsenal’s day in 2002 - but it has mostly been Chelsea’s ever since
    Marco Silva will weigh up Watford and Crystal Palace offers after Hull exit
    José Mourinho delivers Manchester United glory but pragmatism has limits
    How MLS clubs are undervaluing prospects from the US lower divisions
    Everton in talks with Cuco Martina over signing Southampton defender
    Football transfer rumours: Manchester United chasing Bayern Munich duo?